Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

25644/Kamakhya - Kolkata (Weekly) SF Special
     कामाख्या - कोलकाता (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MLDT/Malda Town --> NDAE/Nabadwip Dham

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 24/09/2012
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (11:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham.
Travel Time: 3h 52m    2 halts    Distance: 227 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# --
  T    
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 12:17
Platform# --
  T    
NDAE/Nabadwip Dham 

2 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -21:10---1-661.38252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:31124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 22:41-22:43-2m--1-537.24749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:48-23:50-2m--1-485.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:16-00:18-2m--2-458.18649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 01:13-01:15-2m--2-379.44248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.8
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:42-01:44-2m--2-360.65548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:16125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:00-04:15-15m--2-235.179114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 05:21-05:23-2m--2-147.75253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:52147.7
#9%==%MLDT»Malda Town» 08:15-08:25-10m--20.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:50114.8
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--2114.85326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2273.1
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 11:42-11:44-2m--2187.97222mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 12:17-12:19-2m--2227.35316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.6
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:33-13:35-2m--2292.93014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.1
#14/==/KOAAKolkata 15:00----2336.0-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.