Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0513/Kamakhya Lucknow Special
     कामाख्या लखनऊ स्पेशल

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will depart from Kamakhya on every Wednesday on 13/10,20/10, 27/10, 3/11, 10/11 & 17.11.2010 (6 trips)
Wed Oct 13, 2010 (10:52PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Naugachia.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# --
    T  
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# --
    T  
NNA/Naugachia 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -20:00---1-571.18352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
9 intermediate stations01:15103.5
#2!==!DDNIDudhnoi 21:15-21:17-2m--1-467.66850mNFRDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 21:35-21:37-2m--1-447.14249mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1351.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--1-395.65959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar 23:23-23:25-2m--1-367.97949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:25-00:27-2m--2-289.24048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 00:55-01:00-5m--2-270.46048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:05-03:20-15m--2-144.979114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:26-04:28-2m--2-57.53653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3557.5
#10%==%BOE»Barsoi Junction» 06:03-06:05-2m--20.01438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:5038.9
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:55-09:15-20m--238.96337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5557.5
#12/==/NNANaugachia 10:10-10:12-2m--296.34639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 11:40-11:45-5m--2163.444 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 12:40-12:42-2m--2203.43347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2815.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--2218.75649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5349.7
#16%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 14:13-14:15-2m--2268.44153mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5537.9
#17%==%HJPHajipur Junction 15:10-15:15-5m--2306.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--2311.63656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3054.2
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:00-17:15-15m--2365.75258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 18:25-18:30-5m--2426.95869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1269.5
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 19:42-19:47-5m--2496.45178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5849.1
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:45-21:00-15m--2545.54284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#23/==/BSTBasti 22:30-22:35-5m--2609.010491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3560.5
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:10-23:12-2m--2669.551104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#25/==/GDGonda Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--2697.428111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:1089.2
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 03:00-03:02-2m--3786.625123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5824.4
#27%==%BNZBadshahnagar 04:00-04:05-5m--3811.022118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3011.2
#28/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 04:35----3822.2-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.