Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05714/Kamakhya - Malda Court Ambabuchi Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - कटिहार Chhat पूजा स्पेशल

FKM/Fakiragram Junction --> KNE/KishanGanj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 21, 2014 (04:47AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fakiragram Junction and KishanGanj.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:17
Platform# --
S     S
FKM/Fakiragram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:02
Platform# --
S     S
KNE/KishanGanj 

14 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Fakiragram Junction and KishanGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction -20:50---1-187.47052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:25-21:30-5m--1-146.67558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3543.7
#3%--%PBLPathsala 22:05-22:07-2m--1-102.98048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 22:23-22:25-2m--1-81.77049mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#5%--%BJFBijni 22:48-22:50-2m11-54.84954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.8
#6%--%BNGNBongaigaon 23:08-23:10-2m--1-40.01561mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#7%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:20-23:30-10m--1-37.64759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#8%==%BSGNBasugaon 23:45-23:47-2m--1-25.86056mNFRPIN - 783372, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:03-00:05-2m--2-9.85949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#10%==%FKM»Fakiragram Junction» 00:15-00:17-2m--20.010645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1323.1
#11%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 00:30-00:32-2m--223.11849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#12%==%SRPBSrirampur Assam 00:55-00:57-2m--230.15849mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#13%==%JOQJorai 01:08-01:10-2m--240.74953mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#14%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 01:20-01:22-2m--248.87253mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#15%==%SMTASamuktala Road Junction 01:30-01:32-2m--258.43549mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#16%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 01:50-01:52-2m--268.94048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.8
#17%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20-02:25-5m--287.65148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#18!%%!%FLKFalakata 03:10-03:12-2m--2125.64867mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.2
#19!%%!%DQGDhupguri 03:40-03:42-2m--2147.84377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#20!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 04:10-04:12-2m--2168.01886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3811.6
#21%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 04:50-04:52-2m--2179.62486mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#22%==%BLKBelakoba 05:30-05:32-2m--2195.01999mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5818.1
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 06:30-06:50-20m--2213.176114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4556.8
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 07:35-07:37-2m--2270.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:02-08:07-5m--2300.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#26%==%DLKDalkhola 08:30-08:32-2m--2329.09743mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 08:50-08:52-2m--2358.06138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#28/--/KDPRKumedpur Junction 09:20-09:22-2m--2386.33631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#29/==/HCRHarischandrapur 09:33-09:35-2m--2392.910631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2849.6
#30/==/OMLFOld Malda Junction 10:03-10:05-2m--2442.53033mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#31/--/MLFCMalda Court 10:15--12447.6-30mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.