Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Special
     कामाख्या - मुंबई LTT (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

BGS/Begusarai --> MZP/Mirzapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep on 20 and 27-09-2012 from Kamakhya
Mon Sep 17, 2012 (12:27PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Begusarai and Mirzapur.
Travel Time: 8h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 397 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# --
     F 
BGS/Begusarai 
Arrives @ 18:08
Platform# --
     F 
MZP/Mirzapur 

2 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Begusarai and Mirzapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction -20:50---1-748.86452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
19 intermediate stations02:20149.8
#2%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:10-23:12-2m--1-599.08159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:33125.2
#3%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 00:45-00:47-2m--2-473.86148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:03125.5
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 02:50-03:05-15m--2-348.379114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:11-04:13-2m--2-260.93653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4296.4
#6/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:55-07:05-10m--2-164.55737mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0157.5
#7/==/NNANaugachia 08:06-08:08-2m--2-107.07239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#8/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 09:04-09:06-2m--2-40.055 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#9/==/BGS»Begusarai» 09:50-09:52-2m--20.03547mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
43 intermediate stations03:28123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--2123.06357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
51 intermediate stations03:22211.1
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 16:52-17:07-15m--2334.16284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0163.2
#12/==/MZPMirzapur 18:08-18:10-2m--2397.35787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2580.2
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction 19:35-19:37-2m--2477.56797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:33170.2
#14%==%STASatna Junction 22:10-22:20-10m--2647.766321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--2746.173387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--3836.968417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.2
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:55-05:05-10m--31082.152 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30183.3
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:35-08:40-5m--31265.374309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 10:20-10:30-10m--31388.966209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction 10:52-10:55-3m--31413.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:35-12:38-3m--31573.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road 13:30-13:35-5m--31646.147564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.6
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri 14:40-14:45-5m--31696.743589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5381.6
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 16:38-16:40-2m--31778.25411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#25/==/TNAThane 17:00-17:02-2m--31796.32111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4816.6
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50----31812.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.