Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2041605-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161546-0

11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
कामायणी एक्सप्रेस     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 , placed after S11.
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (12:38PM)
Updated: Jul 20 2017 (20:27) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 2.9/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 168 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    41 halts    Distance: 1634 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and KKN/Khirkiya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

41 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -12:40+4110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:58+1013:00+92m7116.54911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:22+1613:25+203m4134.76710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 14:25-14:30-5m--1102.122293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 15:08+1615:10+232m--1116.387589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 15:45+3815:50+375m21167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:47+3216:50+333m21239.972582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 17:11+3317:12+331m--1265.397475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 17:38+4017:40+402m--1307.296 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#10/==/PCPachora Junction 18:08+4318:10+432m--1352.287264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 18:43+4818:45+482m31400.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:10+4919:20+5110m--1424.166209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#13/==/RVRaverX 19:51+5219:52+531m11458.358243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur 20:13+4920:15+502m21478.656267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar 20:43+4220:45+422m11504.943289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:45+1821:50+185m21547.786309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 22:43+2822:45+322m21623.782281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#18/==/HDHardaXO 23:08+3723:10+382m21655.261289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction 00:25+2400:30+355m12730.939328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 00:58+2901:00+362m12749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 02:08+4902:10+552m12816.619496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:30+5102:35+545m32822.858498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#23/==/BHSVidishaX 03:30+4803:32+532m12876.255431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.5
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda 04:15+4504:17+462m12915.738417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.8
#25/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:30+1605:35+225m32961.552413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#26/==/KYEKhuraiX 06:00+2906:02+292m22983.269440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.8
#27/==/SGOSaugor 06:48+2606:50+292m221036.175519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#28/==/PHAPathariaX 07:31+2907:33+292m221087.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#29/==/DMODamohX 07:57+3307:59+342m221113.161365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#30/==/BNUBandakpur 08:14+3808:16+382m221128.555355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.5
#31/--/KTEKatni Junction 10:00+2710:10+4110m321223.970388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5462.9
#32%==%MYRMaiharX 11:04+4411:06+442m121286.955353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.5
#33%==%STASatna Junction 11:45+3911:50+435m321322.475322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#34%==%JTWJaitwarX 12:06+4512:08+472m121342.545308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.5
#35%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 13:25+1913:30+265m221400.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.5
#36%==%DBRDabhauraX 13:53+2413:55+242m121422.549199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.3
#37/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶ 15:30+3416:05+2635m721499.853100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.4
#38/--/PLPPhulpur 16:46+1:0716:48+1:082m121536.26695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction 17:09+1:1717:11+1:202m121559.44393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.5
#40/==/BOYBhadohiX 17:54+1:1317:56+1:162m121589.94289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#41%==%PRFParsipurX 18:08+1:1518:09+1:161m121598.33288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.5
#42%==%SWPRSewapuriX 18:34+1:0918:35+1:091m121611.82786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.5
#43/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 19:25+57-821634.3-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.