Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15959/Kamrup Express (PT)
কামরূপ এক্সপ্রেস     कामरूप एक्सप्रेस

KOJ/Kokrajhar --> RNY/Rangiya Junction

Refresh Live Status (17m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed NLV/Nalbari @ 15:06 1h 30m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DBRG/Dibrugarh @ 05:55 on time
Wednesday Departure: Crossed CKW/Chalkhoa @ 07:33 1h 43m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diversion of 15959 HWH-DBRG Kamrup Express via New Coochbehar-Golakganj Jn-Fakiragram Jn from 20-09-2017 to 24-10-2017 (15 days) for emergency maintenance of track.; P. S- Tickets of New Alipurduar (N OQ) and Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) will not be issued. Instead, a 2-minute halt is provided on the diverted route at Tufanganj (TFGN) and...
more...
Golakganj Jn. (GKJ)
Sat Oct 07, 2017 (04:15PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 01, 1972
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
catering done by "meals on wheels".
Updated: Dec 15 2017 (21:42) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, ISO-9001:2008 certified rake & train
Rating: 3.5/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 B3
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
 PC
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
MIL
 22
RMS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kokrajhar and Rangiya Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 16m    7 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BOE/Barsoi Junction and NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:42
(Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOJ/Kokrajhar 
Arrives @ 13:58
(Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RNY/Rangiya Junction 

7 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kokrajhar and Rangiya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:35+781-790.54710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5039.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+1018:30+105m21-750.98214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 19:01+2319:03+262m31-708.65013mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 19:31+2619:36+265m--1-685.34516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5239.4
#5|--|KWAEKatwa Junction 20:28+1320:33+155m--1-645.96922mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#6!%%!%SALESalar 20:48+2220:50+222m--1-628.74325mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5741.2
#7!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 21:47+2321:49+232m--1-587.51722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5114.6
#8%==%AZAzimganj Junction 22:40-322:45+35m--1-572.87326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 23:14+2223:15+301m11-537.72430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10!%%!%NILENimtita 00:04+900:05+121m--2-517.84228mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:149.9
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian GangaX 00:19+1400:20+171m--2-507.93325mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2714.7
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 00:47+1100:52+105m22-493.23630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.1
#13%==%MLDTMalda TownX 01:50-402:10+020m--2-458.17231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#14/==/SMSamsi 02:39+1602:41+162m22-423.48230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#15/==/HCRHarischandrapur 02:56+2202:58+222m22-402.86331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 03:31+3103:33+312m22-367.97338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 04:20+4204:25+425m12-310.37353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 04:50+4204:52+512m12-279.83969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2856.8
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 06:20+3306:35+3715m12-223.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#20%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 07:10+5007:12+502m22-189.45086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 07:26+5207:28+522m--2-177.97286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 07:45+5907:47+1:052m--2-157.64877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.2
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata 08:15+1:0608:17+1:072m--2-135.46067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3837.9
#24%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:55+1:2809:00+1:485m--2-97.55648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#25%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 09:20+1:5609:25+1:565m--2-78.76748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguriX 09:43+3:1209:45+3:122m22-58.67153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4148.8
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 10:26+3:0810:28+3:082m32-9.94945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#28%==%KOJ»Kokrajhar»X 10:40+3:0810:42+3:082m220.02949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5827.7
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 11:40+2:4811:50+2:5210m--227.72559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#30%--%BNGNBongaigaon 11:56+2:5311:58+2:562m--230.26461mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#31%--%SBESorbhog JunctionX 12:30+3:0012:32+3:022m--264.14751mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 12:42+3:0412:47+3:065m--271.97549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#33%--%PBLPathsala 13:04+3:1013:06+3:132m--293.15748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#34%--%TIHUTihu 13:16+3:1513:18+3:152m--2102.66650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#35%--%NLVNalbari 13:34+3:2413:36+3:262m--2120.24554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#36%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:58+3:3214:00+3:382m--2136.83858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0540.8
#37%--%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 15:05+3:4715:10+3:495m--2177.61652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#38|==|GHYGuwahati 15:35+3:4315:50+3:5215m--2184.26459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#39!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 17:15+4:2117:20+4:235m12275.15965mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4544.6
#40!==!HJIHojaiXO 18:05+4:2118:07+4:232m--2319.71678mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5314.3
#41!==!LKALankaX 19:00+3:4819:12+3:4112m12334.03888mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.6
#42!==!LMGLumding Junction 20:00+3:5420:15+3:4915m22364.663141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#43|--|DPUDiphu 20:46+4:0620:48+4:062m--2397.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#44|--|DMVDimapur 21:30+4:0521:45+4:0315m--2434.136154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.3
#45|--|SZRSarupatharX 22:45+3:4722:47+3:462m--2470.447123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#46|--|BXPBarpatharX 22:59+3:4623:01+3:472m--2479.830116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.4
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction 23:50+3:2823:55+3:305m--2504.233102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.1
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction 01:05+2:5501:15+2:5810m13542.358118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#49|--|AGIAmguri Junction 01:44+3:0701:46+3:112m13570.465104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#50|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:10+3:2302:15+3:225m13596.473101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#51|--|BOJBhojo 02:43+3:2602:45+3:302m--3630.562107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#52|--|NAMNamrup 03:16+3:2803:18+3:292m13662.554123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#53|--|NHKNaharkatiya 03:30+3:3203:35+3:315m--3673.456121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#54|--|DJGDuliajan 03:45+3:3303:47+3:342m--3682.726123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 04:25+3:2204:35+3:2910m--3698.932124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#56|--|DBRGDibrugarh 05:55+3:09-13741.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.