Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1323701-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2210026-0


13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনকন্যা এক্সপ্রেস     कन्चनकन्या एक्सप्रेस

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (47m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 12:35 4h 20m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SDAH/Sealdah @ 12:58 4h 43m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In one rake the AC Coaches are in B2-B1-A1 order between S1 and GS ➡️Train starting from Alipurduar from 19/04/18 To 21/04/18 will run DIVERTED via-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at the aforesaid stations
Tue Apr 17, 2018 (01:43AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Updated: Mar 01 2018 (15:11) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
RMS
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KQU/Kamarkundu
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
(Avg 49m late)
Platform# 9A,9B,9C
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

13 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction -16:00+911-313.15153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.5
#2|--|HOJHamilton GanjX 16:30+1816:32+172m11-287.642111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#3|--|HSAHasimara 16:45+1516:47+162m11-278.549123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.3
#4|--|DLODalgaonX 17:18+1517:20+152m--1-253.258120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5553.3
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 18:15+2818:17+282m11-199.931161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3347.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:50+1419:55+355m31-152.229121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 20:10+3520:25+4115m51-144.985114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 21:05+1:0621:07+1:072m21-88.16869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 21:34+1:0721:36+1:072m21-57.57153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 22:00+1:0722:02+1:092m21-29.16743mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#11%==%BOE»Barsoi Junction» 22:28+1:1122:30+1:122m110.02838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0028.2
#12/--/KDPRKumedpur Junction 23:30+5023:32+582m3128.21331mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#13/==/HCRHarischandrapur 00:02+3900:04+442m1234.95031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0655.3
#14%==%MLDTMalda TownX 01:10+2401:20+2710m--290.26631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 01:52+3401:57+325m12125.35030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#16%==%PKRPakurX 02:40+3902:41+401m22161.45437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 03:40+3703:48+348m22214.26240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:15+3904:17+392m42242.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#19/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:30+4204:32+422m22255.36147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#20/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 04:51+4204:56+405m22274.74055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1851.9
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 06:14+2406:19+265m52326.68836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4261.6
#22/==/KQUKamarkundu 07:01+4707:02+471m22388.24514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3626.9
#23/==/DAKEDakshineswar 07:38+4907:40+482m22415.1448mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.5
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 07:53+4707:54+471m42424.6108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:213.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah 08:15+49-9A,9B,9C2428.2-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.