Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:49:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Refresh Live Status (8h 6m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived GHY/Guwahati @ 07:00 3h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Warning; Passengers please note all the rakes of this train are not in the mentioned CC. Kindly check at the station before boarding ➡️Train starting from Sealdah on 17/04/18 & 20/04/18 will run DIVERTED via-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppage at the aforesaid stations.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (09:44PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (07:35) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 GN
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and New Alipurduar.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:20
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 21:50
(Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
NOQ/New Alipurduar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and New Alipurduar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -06:35+09A,9B,9C1-698.5449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 06:53+006:54+01m11-685.5658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+1208:24+138m11-596.96236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.9
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+1909:19+185m11-545.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:37+2309:38+231m11-525.75747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+2309:54+232m31-512.44657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:30+2210:32+222m21-484.57640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+3210:58+322m11-454.16735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9%==%PKRPakur 11:18+3511:20+352m11-431.82637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+512:45+92m21-395.74230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+413:55+320m21-360.57231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#12/==/SMSamsi 14:24+1814:26+182m21-325.96530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3942.1
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 15:05+2715:07+272m11-283.83834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:28+2915:30+312m21-270.47938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:52+3815:54+382m31-241.36643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:20+4016:22+402m11-212.87353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 16:47+4316:49+432m11-182.34069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2656.8
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+2618:30+2915m1A1-125.537114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+1219:27+172m21-91.96286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:58+3220:00+342m11-60.13577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:38+2520:40+262m--1-37.96567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#22%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar»X 21:15+3921:20+425m--10.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+3621:55+365m--118.86748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+3822:15+382m2138.97353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+4022:38+402m--164.66349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+3723:02+372m--187.74545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+3823:17+382m2197.52349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+1600:40+1910m32125.26559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4144.1
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:21+2801:26+275m--2169.48349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30%--%NLVNalbari 02:01+3702:03+372m--2217.85854mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:20+3702:30+3310m--2234.23558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+2103:45+315m--2275.12652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati 04:00+36-52281.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.