Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 01:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NCB/New Cooch Behar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Warning; Passengers please note all the rakes of this train are not in the mentioned CC. Kindly check at the station before boarding ➡️Train starting from Sealdah on 17/04/18 & 20/04/18 will run DIVERTED via-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppage at the aforesaid stations.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (09:44PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (07:35) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (22)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 GN
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:35
(Avg on time)
Platform# 9A,9B,9C
  T  F 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:15
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
  T  F 
NCB/New Cooch Behar 

20 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and New Cooch Behar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah» -06:35+09A,9B,9C10.0449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 06:53+006:54+01m1113.1658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+1208:24+138m11101.66236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.9
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+1909:19+185m11153.56555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:37+2309:38+231m11172.95747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+2309:54+232m31186.24657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:30+2210:32+222m21214.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+3210:58+322m11244.56735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9%==%PKRPakur 11:18+3511:20+352m11266.72637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+512:45+92m21302.94230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+413:55+320m21338.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#12/==/SMSamsi 14:24+1814:26+182m21372.76530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3942.1
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 15:05+2715:07+272m11414.83834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:28+2915:30+312m21428.27938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:52+3815:54+382m31457.26643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:20+4016:22+402m11485.77353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 16:47+4316:49+432m11516.24069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2656.8
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+2618:30+2915m1A1573.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+1219:27+172m21606.66286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:58+3220:00+342m11638.43577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:38+2520:40+262m--1660.66567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#22%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+3921:20+425m--1698.53848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+3621:55+365m--1717.36748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+3822:15+382m21737.57353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+4022:38+402m--1763.16349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+3723:02+372m--1786.24545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+3823:17+382m21796.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+1600:40+1910m32823.86559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4144.1
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:21+2801:26+275m--2867.98349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30%--%NLVNalbari 02:01+3702:03+372m--2916.35854mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:20+3702:30+3310m--2932.83558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+2103:45+315m--2973.62652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati 04:00+36-52980.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.