Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325613-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2028545-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1381242-0

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেছ     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of one Sleeper & one General second class coaches on 18.06.2017 ,22.06.2017 & 25.06.2017 from Guwahati
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (12:16AM)
Aug 24 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Feb 24 2017 (17:38) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 20h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 980 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
S   T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 9C
 M   F 
SDAH/Sealdah 

31 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -22:55+6610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 23:10+723:15+95m116.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:53+1600:03+1310m1147.46658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#4%--%NLVNalbari 00:18+1400:20+142m1263.98354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:55+2201:00+245m--2112.33849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.1
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:10+402:20+610m12156.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:48+1002:50+112m12184.25949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:00+1303:02+142m--2194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:23+1403:25+142m--2217.17749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.7
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 03:45+1803:47+182m12242.86753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#11%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 04:05+2104:10+225m12262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:40+2104:45+215m12281.76548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#13!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:20+2205:22+232m12319.66767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:42+2505:44+252m12341.84777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4131.8
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:25+1806:27+192m12373.63086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:35-107:50+815m32407.285114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 08:30+1908:32+192m22464.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:00+1809:05+185m22494.56653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#19%==%DLKDalkholaX 09:31+1709:33+172m22523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:05+1310:07+142m12552.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:28+1010:30+122m22565.55934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#22%==%SMSamsi 11:13+1011:15+102m12607.43530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:15-312:40+225m12642.16231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:14+513:16+52m12677.25330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#25%==%PKRPakur 13:57+1413:58+151m22713.46137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#26/==/MRRMurarai 14:20+1814:22+192m32735.64635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:02+1815:04+192m12766.15240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3227.8
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction 15:36+2315:38+232m42793.96157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:51+2515:53+242m22807.26547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#30/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 16:11+2416:16+215m22826.65055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.9
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:18+1517:23+165m52878.56037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.5
#32/==/DAKEDakshineswar 18:52-18:53-1m22967.0258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.1
#33/==/SDAHSealdah• 19:25+8-9C2980.1-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.