Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেছ     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> MRR/Murarai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Warning; Passengers please note all the rakes of this train are not in the mentioned CC. Kindly check at the station before boarding ➡️Train starting from Guwahati on 15/04/18 & 19/04/18 and subsequently departing Malda Town on 16/04/18 & 20/04/18 respectively will run DIVERTED via-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at the aforesaid stations
Mon
...
more...
Apr 16, 2018 (10:59PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (07:35) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 A1
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Murarai.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:20
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20
(Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
MRR/Murarai 

19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Murarai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -22:55+1061-156.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 23:10+1023:15+95m11-149.86152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:55+2000:05+1510m11-109.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#4%--%NLVNalbari 00:20+1900:22+202m12-92.58354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:57+2601:02+265m--2-44.13949mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0844.1
#6%--%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction»X 02:10+802:20+1110m120.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:48+1402:50+142m1227.75949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:00+1603:02+162m--237.66645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:23+2003:25+202m--260.67349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 03:46+2303:48+222m1286.36053mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#11%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 04:08+1904:13+215m12106.43548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3218.8
#12%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:45+1704:50+225m12125.27148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3237.9
#13!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:22+3305:24+342m12163.16767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:44+4105:46+422m12185.44977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3931.8
#15%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:25+4706:27+482m12217.23086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:35+4907:50+5115m32250.781114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 08:32+1:1008:34+1:102m22307.67069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:00+1:1209:05+1:115m22338.16653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#19%==%DLKDalkholaX 09:31+1:0809:33+1:082m22366.65443mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:05+1:0310:07+1:032m12395.63838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:28+1:0110:30+1:012m22409.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.1
#22/==/SMSamsi 11:13+1:0311:15+1:032m12451.13530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:15+4712:40+4425m12485.86231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:14+5213:16+522m12520.95330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#25%==%PKRPakur 13:57+1:0213:58+1:061m22557.16137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.3
#26/==/MRRMurarai 14:20+1:0914:22+1:292m32579.34635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:02+1:0315:04+1:042m12609.85240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3227.9
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction 15:36+1:0315:38+1:022m42637.66157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:51+1:0315:53+1:212m22650.96547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#30/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 16:11+1:0316:16+1:035m22670.35055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.9
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:18+5717:23+585m52722.26036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.5
#32/==/DAKEDakshineswar 18:52+4318:54+422m22810.7258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3113.1
#33/==/SDAHSealdah 19:25+1:12-9C2823.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.