Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
old TB
Entry# 1726302-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
Old TB
Entry# 1726450-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
NEW TB
Entry# 2028545-0

25657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

AMP/Ahmadpur Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (15m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived NHLG/New Haflong @ 14:24 2h 34m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Warning; Passengers please note all the rakes of this train are not in the mentioned CC. Kindly check at the station before boarding ➡️Train starting from Sealdah on 18/04/18 & 21/04/18 will run DIVERTED via-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppage at the aforesaid stations.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (09:44PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 01, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (23:03) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 BPB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmadpur Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 807 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:40
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
AMP/Ahmadpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
(Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 4,5
S T T  
GHY/Guwahati 

27 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Ahmadpur Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -06:35+09A,9B,9C1-172.9449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar 06:53+006:54+01m11-159.8658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2288.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 08:16+1408:24+158m11-71.36236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.9
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 09:14+2009:19+185m11-19.46155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#5/==/AMP»Ahmadpur Junction»X 09:38+2309:40+222m110.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#6/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 09:52+2609:54+262m3113.34657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#7/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 10:30+2210:32+232m2141.17640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#8/==/MRRMuraraiX 10:56+3310:58+332m1171.66735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#9%==%PKRPakur 11:18+3711:20+372m1193.82637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2336.1
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 12:43+712:45+92m21130.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.1
#11%==%MLDTMalda TownX 13:35+213:55+520m21165.17231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#12/==/SMSamsi 14:24+2414:26+252m21199.86530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3942.1
#13%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 15:05+3715:07+372m--1241.93834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#14%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 15:28+3415:30+362m21255.37938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#15%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:52+4615:54+462m11284.36643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 16:20+5016:22+512m11312.87353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 16:47+5316:49+532m11343.34069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2656.8
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:15+2818:30+3115m1A1400.237114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#19%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:25+1719:27+232m21433.76286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#20!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:58+4120:00+432m11465.53577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.2
#21!%%!%FLKFalakata 20:38+3620:40+402m--1487.86567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#22%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15+1:0221:20+1:095m--1525.73848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#23%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 21:50+1:0521:55+1:095m--1544.56748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 22:13+1:2122:15+1:212m21564.67353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 22:36+1:2322:38+1:242m--1590.26349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 23:00+1:2323:02+1:232m--1613.34545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:15+1:2223:17+1:222m21623.22349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 00:30+5400:40+5810m32650.96559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4144.1
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:21+1:0601:26+1:065m--2695.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#30%--%NLVNalbari 02:01+1:1702:03+1:182m--2743.45854mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#31%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:20+1:1902:30+1:1710m--2759.93558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:40+1:0303:45+1:085m--2800.72652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati 04:00+1:1204:35+1:2935m4,52807.34359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations04:10180.5
#34!==!LMGLumding Junction↵¶ 08:45+1:1409:15+1:1630m42987.838141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:3598.1
#35|--|NHLGNew HaflongX 11:50+1:2212:00+1:2210m321085.930446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:2071.0
#36|--|BPBBadarpur Junction↵¶ 14:20+5614:50+5530m121157.02123mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:2529.6
#37|--|SCLSilchar 16:15+30-321186.5-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.