Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15660/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> DLK/Dalkhola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶Passengers please note all the rakes of this train are not in the mentioned CC. Kindly check at the station before boarding ➡️Train starting from Agartala on 21/04/18 & subsequently departing Malda Town on 22/04/18 will run DIVERTED via-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at the aforesaid stations.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (09:58PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 08, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 21 departure has been CANCELLED from AGTL/Agartala to GHY/Guwahati
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Mar 18 2018 (09:39) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
 16
 D4
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 LMG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dalkhola.
Travel Time: 7h 11m    12 halts    Distance: 367 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:20
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 09:31
(Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
DLK/Dalkhola 

12 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dalkhola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AGTLAgartala -05:30+1--1-727.16925mNFRAgartala, Tripura
4 intermediate stations00:5866.9
#2|--|ABSAAmbassa 06:28+2606:30+262m11-660.14190mNFRDist : Dhalai, Tripura
7 intermediate stations01:4572.5
#3|--|DMRDharmanagar 08:15+1908:20+185m--1-587.73230mNFRDharmanagar, Tripura
12 intermediate stations02:0064.3
#4|--|NKMGNew Karimganj 10:20+410:22+62m--1-523.41319mNFRDist - Karimgunj . Barak Valley, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1817.3
#5|--|BPBBadarpur JunctionX 11:40-911:55+715m--1-506.12823mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:3071.0
#6|--|NHLGNew Haflong 14:25-414:35+410m--1-435.131446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:1098.1
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 17:45-418:30+2145m--1-336.946141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 22:25+2122:55+4430m--1-156.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:10+4423:15+445m11-149.86152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#10%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:55+4900:05+4710m11-109.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#11%--%NLVNalbari 00:20+4800:22+482m12-92.58354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#12%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:57+5701:02+575m--2-44.13949mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0844.1
#13%--%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction»X 02:10+3902:20+3810m120.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#14%==%KOJKokrajharX 02:48+4102:50+412m1227.75949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#15%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:00+4203:02+422m--237.66645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#16%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:23+4403:25+452m--260.67349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#17%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 03:46+4603:48+462m1286.36053mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#18%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 04:08+4704:13+485m12106.43548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3218.8
#19%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:45+4504:50+465m12125.27148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3237.9
#20!%%!%FLKFalakataX 05:22+5505:24+552m12163.16767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#21!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 05:44+1:0005:46+1:002m12185.34977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3931.8
#22%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:25+1:0306:27+1:032m12217.23086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:35+4607:50+4815m32250.781114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 08:32+1:0308:34+1:042m22307.67069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:00+1:0509:05+1:055m22338.16653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#26%==%DLKDalkholaX 09:31+1:0309:33+1:042m22366.65443mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.1
#27%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:05+1:0010:07+1:012m12395.63838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#28%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:28+5810:30+1:012m22409.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.1
#29/==/SMSamsi 11:13+1:0911:15+1:102m12451.13530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:15+5412:40+5525m12485.86231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#31%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:14+1:0413:16+1:062m12520.95330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#32%==%PKRPakur 13:57+1:3313:58+1:331m22557.16437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#33/==/MRRMurarai 14:19+1:3614:20+1:361m32579.34435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4230.5
#34/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:02+1:2915:04+1:292m12609.85140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3327.8
#35/==/SNTSainthia Junction 15:37+1:2715:38+1:281m42637.66657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#36/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:50+1:3015:51+1:311m22650.95847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#37/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 16:11+1:3116:16+1:295m22670.35055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.9
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:18+1:2517:23+1:255m52722.26036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.5
#39/==/DAKEDakshineswar 18:52+1:3418:54+1:332m22810.7258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3113.1
#40/==/SDAHSealdah 19:25+1:29-9C2823.8-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.