Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
old TB
Entry# 1726302-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
Old TB
Entry# 1726450-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
NEW TB
Entry# 2028545-0

25658/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা এক্সপ্রেস     कंचनजंघा एक्सप्रेस

DQG/Dhupguri --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Warning; Passengers please note all the rakes of this train are not in the mentioned CC. Kindly check at the station before boarding ➡️Train supposed to start from Silchar on 20/04/18 will ORIGINATE from Guwahati and will run DIVERTED via-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at the aforesaid stations.Hence will reamin CANCELLED between Silchar...
more...
& Guwahati and will also run DIVERTED between New Farakka & Sealdah.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (03:07PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 01, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (07:36) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 D1
 15
 D2
 16
 D3
 17
 D4
 18
 D5
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 BPB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhupguri and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 6h 29m    8 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:46
(Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
DQG/Dhupguri 
Arrives @ 12:15
(Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
  T T S
MLDT/Malda Town 

8 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Dhupguri and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCLSilchar -10:30+1211-721.03225mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#2|--|BPBBadarpur JunctionX 11:25+1011:55+1130m11-691.42823mNFRDist: Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:3071.0
#3|--|NHLGNew Haflong 14:25-214:35+810m11-620.431446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:1098.1
#4|--|LMGLumding JunctionXO 17:45-318:30+2745m51-522.346141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:55180.5
#5|==|GHYGuwahati 22:25+4622:55+1:0430m61-341.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#6%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 23:10+1:0423:15+1:045m11-335.26152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#7%--%RNYRangiya Junction 23:55+1:1700:05+1:0710m11-294.46658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#8%--%NLVNalbari 00:20+1:1000:22+1:102m12-277.98354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.4
#9%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:57+1:2001:02+1:195m--2-229.53949mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0844.1
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:10+5702:20+5710m12-185.35959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:48+1:0202:50+1:022m12-157.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#12%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 03:00+1:0503:02+1:052m32-147.86645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#13%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 03:23+1:0803:25+1:082m--2-124.77349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#14%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 03:46+1:1103:48+1:172m12-99.06053mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#15%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 04:08+1:1804:13+1:235m12-78.93548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3218.8
#16%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:45+1:2104:50+1:215m12-60.17148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3237.9
#17!%%!%FLKFalakata 05:22+1:2805:24+1:282m12-22.26767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#18!%%!%DQG»Dhupguri» 05:44+1:3205:46+1:322m120.04977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3931.8
#19%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:25+1:3306:27+1:332m1231.83086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.6
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 07:35+1:1807:50+1:2515m3265.481114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4256.8
#21%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 08:32+1:4908:34+1:492m22122.27069mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2630.5
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:00+1:5009:05+1:495m22152.76653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#23%==%DLKDalkhola 09:31+1:4909:33+1:502m22181.25443mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#24%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 10:05+1:4810:07+1:492m12210.33838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#25%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 10:28+1:4510:30+1:452m22223.75934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.1
#26/==/SMSamsi 11:13+1:4911:15+1:492m12265.83530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:15+1:3012:40+1:2625m12300.46231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:14+1:3413:16+1:342m12335.65230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#29%==%PKRPakur 13:58+1:5214:00+1:522m22371.76737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#30/==/MRRMurarai 14:20+1:5614:22+1:592m32394.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 15:02+1:5515:04+1:562m12424.45240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3227.8
#32/==/SNTSainthia Junction 15:36+1:5815:38+1:582m42452.36157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#33/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 15:51+2:0115:53+2:012m22465.66547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#34/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 16:11+2:0316:16+2:025m22484.95055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.9
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:18+1:5317:23+1:545m5,62536.86036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.5
#36/==/DAKEDakshineswar 18:52+1:4718:54+2:062m22625.4258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3113.1
#37/==/SDAHSealdah 19:25+2:14-9C2638.4-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.