Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1772094-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2396665-0


12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
கன்னியாகுமரி - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VLY/Valliyur --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (22m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived MS/Chennai Egmore @ 06:40 15m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MS/Chennai Egmore @ 08:15 1h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12634 - Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 17.20 on 03/04/18 is rescheduled to leave at 18.35 on 03/04/18
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (04:54PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Ecatering upto MDU
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:51) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Valliyur and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 59m    8 halts    Distance: 534 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:11
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VLY/Valliyur 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

8 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Valliyur and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari -17:20+1511-46.86236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 17:35+1917:40+205m11-31.262 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3031.2
#3%==%VLY»Valliyur» 18:10+2318:11+241m110.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4942.3
#4/==/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 19:00+1819:05+215m2142.36144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpattiX 20:09+3020:10+321m11107.56890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRTSatur 20:29+3420:30+361m11129.14965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 21:03+3021:05+312m21156.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction 21:50+3721:55+375m11199.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction 22:50+4122:52+412m21261.764287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.3
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 00:20+4000:25+495m32356.17086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.3
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 02:10+4902:12+492m32479.45745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction 03:10+4103:15+425m12534.16845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.3
#13/==/TMVTindivanam 03:48+4603:50+462m22571.47948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 04:13+4604:15+462m22601.56548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.5
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 04:48+4704:50+472m52637.16640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram 05:18+5305:20+532m62668.15932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#17/==/MBMMambalamO 05:38+5405:40+532m32685.8912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.9
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 06:25+21-62692.6-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.