Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16314/Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express
കണ്ണൂര് - എറണാകുളം എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     कण्णूर - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled permanently as 16307/08 is made daily.
Thu Nov 02, 2017 (04:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 27, 2018 at ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Town and Alappuzha .
Travel Time: 1h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:10
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
ERN/Ernakulam Town  
Arrives @ 13:05
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
    T S
ALLP/Alappuzha  

3 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Town (North) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main -05:00+611-279.86516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 05:19+1305:20+141m21-259.1629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MAHEMahe 05:29+1405:30+181m21-249.99617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#4/==/BDJVadakara 05:38+2005:40+202m11-237.014610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:049.7
#5/==/PYOLPayyoli 05:44+2005:45+201m11-227.35212mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6/==/QLDKoyilandy 05:59+2406:00+311m21-215.15817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main 06:25+4106:30+425m11-190.74311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/FKFerok 06:44+4206:45+421m11-180.86815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/VLIVallikunnu 06:54+3906:55+391m21-170.63313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/PGIParappanangadi 07:04+4407:05+451m21-165.65417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#11/==/TATanur 07:14+4607:15+461m21-157.55311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/TIRTirur 07:24+4607:25+471m31-149.5579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#13/==/TUATirunnavaya 07:34+4807:35+501m21-140.9436mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram 07:44+5007:45+511m21-134.44617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#15/==/PTBPattambi 08:09+4708:10+481m21-116.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:35+4008:40+465m--1-104.53026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#17/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 09:13+4109:14+421m11-88.25341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#18/==/TCRThrissur 09:33+4209:35+422m11-71.4583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#19/==/PUKPudukkad 09:49+4409:50+441m--1-58.05613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#20/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 10:01+4510:02+451m--1-47.65218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#21/==/CKIChalakkudy 10:09+4510:10+451m11-41.63912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2415.5
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:34+4110:35+421m--1-26.15517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#23/==/AWYAluva 10:45+4310:47+432m11-16.94814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.9
#24/==/ERN»Ernakulam Town » 11:08+4511:10+452m210.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.6
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 11:35+3311:40+335m--12.6403mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.4
#26/--/TUVRTuravur 12:15-12:16-1m--126.0377mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27/--/SRTLCherthala 12:32-12:33-1m--136.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3223.9
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha 13:05+19---159.8-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.