Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16314/Kannur - Ernakulam Executive Express
കണ്ണൂര് - എറണാകുളം എക്സിക്യൂട്ടീവ്     कण्णूर - एरणाकुलम एक्सिक्यूटिव एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (31h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Aug 02, 2013 (12:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:27) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; With 16307/16308 Alappuzha Kannur Executive Express, Vanchinad Express; (16303/16304) and Ernakulam Kannur; Intercity Express(16305/16306).
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ED WDM-3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 6h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
    T S
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

23 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -05:00+1110.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 05:19+505:20+61m2120.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MAHEMahe 05:29+705:30+91m2129.98617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#4/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:39+1205:40+131m1142.814610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:049.7
#5/==/PYOLPayyoli 05:44-05:45-1m1152.55212mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6/==/QLDKoyilandy 05:59+1806:00+181m2164.75817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 06:25+1706:30+195m1189.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8/==/FKFerok 06:49+1506:50+161m1199.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/VLIVallikunnuX 06:59-07:00-1m21109.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/PGIParappanangadiX 07:09+1807:10+181m21114.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#11/==/TATanur 07:19+1807:20+221m21122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/TIRTirur 07:29+2407:30+251m31130.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#13/==/TUATirunnavayaX 07:39+2507:40+251m21138.9436mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#14/==/KTUKuttippuramX 07:49+2507:50+261m21145.34617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#15/==/PTBPattambi 08:14+2108:15+221m21163.82824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:40+1308:45+225m--1175.33526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2816.3
#17/==/WKIWadakkanchery 09:13+2009:14+211m11191.65641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 09:32+2409:35+243m11208.3543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#19/==/PUKPudukkad 09:50+2809:51+281m--1221.86213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#20/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 10:01+3110:02+311m--1232.15218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#21/==/CKIChalakkudyX 10:09+3210:10+321m11238.26212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:25+3410:26+341m--1253.76917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 10:34+3910:36+392m11262.94614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 10:58+3811:00+382m21279.849mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:352.6
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 11:35+13---1282.3- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.