Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16306/Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express
കണ്ണൂര് - എറണാകുളം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कण्णूर - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Train No 16306 Kannur-Ernakulam Intercity express scheduled to leave Kannur at 14:35 hrs is rescheduled to have a late start of 35 minutes from 24.12.2017...
more...
to 30.01.2018 2.The Coach after D2 is reserved only for ladies. 3.Train No.16306, Kannur-Ernakulam Intercity Express will be partially cancelled between Aluva-Ernakulam on 31.01.2018.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 (08:21PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:00) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 5h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 282 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

15 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)» -14:35-110.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 14:53-14:55-2m2120.7629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/MAHEMahe 15:04-15:05-1m2129.99617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#4/==/BDJVadakara 15:13-15:15-2m1142.86910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 15:55-16:00-5m1189.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#6/==/PGIParappanangadiX 16:24-16:25-1m11114.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7/==/TATanurX 16:34-16:35-1m--1122.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TIRTirur 16:44-16:45-1m31130.3699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#9/==/KTUKuttippuram 16:58-17:00-2m21145.34517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4029.9
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:40-17:45-5m31175.34126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4833.1
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:33-18:35-2m11208.3603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 18:59-19:00-1m11232.15218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#13/==/CKIChalakkudy 19:07-19:08-1m11238.25212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#14/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 19:26-19:27-1m--1253.73417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:169.1
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 19:43-19:45-2m11262.93414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:15-20:16-1m21279.8119mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:142.6
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 20:30--31282.3-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.