Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06528/Kannur - Hubballi SpecialFare Special
ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ     कण्णूर - हुब्बल्लि विशेष किराया स्पेशल

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> JRU/Chikjajur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (07:28AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Chikjajur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 2m    13 halts    Distance: 759 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# --
   W   
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:22 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
JRU/Chikjajur Junction 

13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Chikjajur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main -19:10---1-175.35916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#2/==/TLYThalassery 19:31-19:33-2m--1-154.6889mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1522.1
#3/==/BDJVadakara 19:48-19:49-1m--1-132.55710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2321.9
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy 20:12-20:13-1m--1-110.64917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main 20:43-20:45-2m--1-86.27311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#6/==/TIRTirur 21:19-21:20-1m--1-45.0909mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram 21:30-21:31-1m--1-29.94117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4429.9
#8/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction» 22:15-22:20-5m--10.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--144.23881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:48-00:53-5m--299.969416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4450.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppur 01:37-01:39-2m--2150.437306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2150.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 03:00-03:20-20m--2200.672174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#13/==/SASalem Junction 04:10-04:30-20m--2260.437 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4766.1
#14%--%DPJDharmapuri 06:17-06:20-3m--2326.559466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3492.5
#15%--%HSRAHosur 07:54-07:56-2m--2419.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#16%--%CRLMKarmelaram 08:28-08:29-1m--2454.139902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#17/--/BANDBanaswadi 08:54-08:56-2m--2470.437911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 09:20-09:45-25m--2485.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.8
#19|==|TKTumakuru 10:45-10:47-2m--2548.862826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.3
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction 12:20-12:25-5m--2645.161816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.4
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction 13:10-13:12-2m--2690.558805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1068.2
#22|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 14:22-14:24-2m--2758.778675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#23!==!DVGDavangere 15:00-15:02-2m--2805.348597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#24!==!HRRHarihar 15:18-15:20-2m--2818.117551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2323.3
#25!==!RNRRanibennur 16:43-16:45-2m--2841.456582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3532.5
#26!==!HVRHaveri 17:20-17:22-2m--2873.946558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3875.2
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction 19:00----2949.1-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.