Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
കണ്ണൂർ - കെ എസ് ആർ ബംഗളുരു /ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कण्णूर - क्रा स रा बेंगलुरू एक्सप्रेस (मैसूरू के रास्ते)

KGQ/Kasaragod --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (12h 12m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) @ 05:30 on time
Friday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 08:04 16m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railway will implement monsoon time table with effect from 10th June, 2018 to 31st October, 2018.The monsoon timings will come into effect from 10th June, 2018 i.e. train leaving from originating stations o­n or after 10th June, 2018. Train No. 16518/16524, Kannur/Karwar-KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express via Mysuru will run on every...
more...
Thursday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 15th February, 2018 without any change in existing timings.
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (12:27AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 09, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
ES4
  4
ES3
  5
ES2
  6
ES1
  7
AB1
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 MAQ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kasaragod and Mangaluru Junction .
Travel Time: 3h 13m    1 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:55
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
    TFS
KGQ/Kasaragod 
Arrives @ 21:08
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
    TFS
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction  

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kasaragod and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main -16:40+011-86.18816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2333.7
#2/==/PAYPayyanur 17:03+617:05+72m11-52.4639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 17:33+717:35+72m21-23.17712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#4/==/KGQ»Kasaragod» 17:53+1317:55+132m210.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0545.9
#5/--/MAQMangaluru Central XO 19:00+2120:55+4115m2145.92616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.6
#6/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 21:08+821:10+102m3151.53524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.1
#7|--|BNTLBantawala 21:43+1021:45+112m1170.65224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur 22:13+1122:15+132m1195.19096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#9|--|YDMYedamangala 22:34+2522:35+251m11123.655122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#10|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 22:50+2723:00+2910m11137.323120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.3
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur 01:25+901:35+1310m12192.636906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#12|--|HASHassan Junction 02:45-503:00+615m12234.669950mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#13|--|HLNHole Narsipur 03:28+1103:30+122m12266.671841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4654.2
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 04:16+1604:18+152m--2320.836791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5734.6
#15|--|MYSMysuru Junction 05:15-105:30+315m42355.570763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.6
#16/==/MYAMandyaX 06:08+906:10+82m22400.159674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.4
#17/==/CPTChannapatnaX 06:48+106:50+32m--2437.548674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram 07:04+207:05+31m--2448.767692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.3
#19/==/KGIKengeriX 07:34+207:35+31m22481.016802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:20-13-52493.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.