Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)
കണ്ണൂർ - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ (സേലം വഴി)എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कण्णूर - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस (सेलम मार्ग से)

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> DPJ/Dharmapuri

Refresh Live Status (2h 59m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BAND/Banaswadi @ 07:17 27m late
Thursday Departure: Departed BAND/Banaswadi @ 09:14 2h 24m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily Augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach From till 20th December 2017 & permanently WEF 21/12/17. Revised CC consists of o­ne AC 2-tier coach, TWO AC 3-tier coaches, TWELVE Second class Sleeper coaches, FOUR Second class coaches, Two Luggage cum Brake with generator.
Wed Dec 20, 2017 (12:56AM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:57) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
....
Rating: 3.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Dharmapuri.
Travel Time: 6h 23m    5 halts    Distance: 326 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and SA/Salem Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:05
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5,3
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:28 +1 night
(Avg 51m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DPJ/Dharmapuri 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Dharmapuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main -18:05+12,31-175.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#2/==/TLYThalasseryX 18:23+518:25+42m21-154.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#3/==/BDJVadakara 18:43+718:45+92m11-132.59410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy 18:59+1619:00+171m21-110.65817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main 19:25+3019:30+305m11-86.26511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#6/==/TIRTirurX 20:08+3120:10+312m31-45.0649mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#7/==/KTUKuttippuramX 20:24+3520:25+361m21-29.95117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3529.9
#8/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction» 21:00+3421:05+375m5,310.07626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:40+4321:45+475m4,5144.23381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4255.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:27+3123:30+323m3199.963416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:18+3000:20+302m22150.467306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#12/==/EDErode JunctionX 01:05+3001:10+315m12200.663174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.7
#13/==/SASalem JunctionXO 02:07+2802:10+293m52260.451 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.1
#14%--%DPJDharmapuriX 03:28+5103:30+522m--2326.557466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.5
#15%--%HSRAHosur 05:08+5105:10+522m12419.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.1
#16%--%CRLMKarmelaram 05:46+1:0305:47+1:081m12454.116902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.3
#17/--/BANDBanaswadiX 06:49+3006:50+391m12470.413911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1014.6
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 08:00+13-52485.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.