Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:53:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16382-Slip⇒16382-Div/Kanyakumari-Mumbai (Jayanti Janata) Exp Slip
கன்னியாகுமாரி-மும்பை(Jayanti ஜனதா) காலாவதி விவரம் ஸ்லிப்     कन्याकुमारी-मुंबई(Jayanti जनता) ऍक्स्प स्लिप

KTYM/Kottayam --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 03, 2013 (05:46PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 PC
  6
 S7
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 29h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 1195 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 17:35 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

19 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari -05:45---1-247.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--1-231.557 SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#3/--/ERLEraniel 06:29-06:30-1m--1-213.36451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#4/--/KZTKulitturai 06:44-06:45-1m--1-198.43823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#5/--/PASAParassala 06:58-06:59-1m--1-190.15047mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 07:14-07:15-1m--1-177.62629mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 07:55-08:05-10m--1-160.48212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2128.6
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 08:26-08:27-1m--1-131.84719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/KVUKadakavur 08:31-08:32-1m--1-128.65017mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 08:43-08:44-1m--1-119.56157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#11/==/PVUParavur 08:55-08:56-1m--1-108.33918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction 09:15-09:20-5m--1-95.96816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli 09:44-09:45-1m--1-68.66313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 09:58-10:00-2m--1-55.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara 10:09-10:10-1m--1-47.34012mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 10:29-10:30-1m--1-34.86113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:39-10:40-1m--1-25.72522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:197.9
#18%==%CGYChanganassery 10:59-11:00-1m--1-17.8278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4017.8
#19%==%KTYM»Kottayam» 11:40-11:45-5m--10.03818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3559.9
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town 13:20-13:30-10m--159.9519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#21/==/AWYAluva 13:50-13:53-3m--176.95014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 14:04-14:05-1m--186.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy 14:19-14:20-1m--1101.54012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 14:29-14:30-1m--1107.64518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3223.8
#25/==/TCRThrissur 15:02-15:05-3m--1131.4533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#26/==/WKIShoranur Wadakkanchery 15:24-15:25-1m--1148.23741mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4427.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam 16:09-16:10-1m--1175.56333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--1206.84581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:00-18:05-5m--1262.571416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppur 18:48-18:50-2m--1313.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode Junction 19:50-20:00-10m--1363.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#32/==/SASalem Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--1423.062 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur 22:50-22:52-2m--1536.036392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
53 intermediate stations11:06401.3
#34/==/GYGooty Junction 09:58-10:00-2m--2937.331370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.4
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 10:55-11:15-20m--2965.792454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.1
#36/==/ADAdoni 11:49-11:50-1m--21017.841421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5940.8
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road 12:49-12:50-1m--21058.635332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#38/==/RCRaichur Junction 13:39-13:40-1m--21087.427407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:55107.6
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction 17:35-17:40-5m--21195.060431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.8
#40/==/GRGulbarga Junction 18:17-18:18-1m--21231.961458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#41|==|SURSolapur 20:10-20:20-10m--21344.956461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2478.8
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 21:44-21:45-1m--21423.772 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30108.1
#43/==/DDDaund Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--21531.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:40-00:55-15m331607.260556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#45/==/LNLLonavala 01:59-02:00-1m--31670.934623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#46/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:49-02:50-1m--31698.757 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4946.5
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:39-03:40-1m--31745.35711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#48/==/TNAThane 03:59-04:00-1m--31763.45011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.3
#49/==/DRDadar Central 04:29-04:30-1m--31787.7277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:209.0
#50/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 04:50----31796.7-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.