Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005990-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487851-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876942-0

16865⇒16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

KIK/Karaikal --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:21) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16175>16187>56385>56390>16188>16176. PM @ MS, No of Rake-4 Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

27 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal» -16:10+0110.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#2|--|NCRNagore 16:19+1216:20+131m1111.2284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 16:35+1416:40+165m1118.3357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 17:20+417:30+210m1141.66013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 17:54+317:55+41m1165.66425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#6|--|TJThanjavur JunctionX 18:23+1318:25+192m1195.66963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#7!%%!%BALBudalurX 18:40+2718:41+291m21113.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1932.2
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:00-1120:10+610m1,21145.22586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:093.7
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 20:19+820:20+101m11148.95973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#10%--%KLTKulitalai 20:54+1720:55+191m11182.15690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#11%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 21:37+1321:40+153m--1221.554120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#12%--%PGRPugalur 21:56+2321:57+231m11235.961156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#13%--%KMDKodumudi 22:09+2622:10+271m11248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#14%--%EDErode JunctionX 23:00+2523:10+4710m41286.475174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#15/==/UKLUttukuliX 23:39+5523:40+581m--1322.855300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 23:55+1:0023:57+1:032m11336.634306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2850.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO 01:25+2501:30+255m12387.115417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:245.9
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 01:54+1301:55+191m--2393.046401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:00+1603:05+195m32442.86580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#20/==/OTPOttappalam 03:34+1603:35+171m22474.25633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#21/==/WKIWadakkanchery 04:04+2204:05+221m12501.44641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:27+1804:30+193m12518.2683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 04:51+2404:52+241m12542.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24/==/CKIChalakkudy 04:59+2505:00+251m12548.06612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#25/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyXO 05:14+2905:15+301m--2563.66917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 05:23+3405:25+342m12572.74614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#27/==/IPLIdappally 05:39+3505:40+351m12583.5288mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 05:53+3305:55+342m22589.639mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:452.6
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 06:40-1-52592.2- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.