Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16865⇒16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
காரைக்கால் எர்ணாகுளம் (டீ கார்டன்) விரைவு வண்டி     कारैक्काल - एरणाकुलम (टी गार्डन) एक्सप्रेस

KIK/Karaikal --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra coach SE1
Mon Aug 07, 2017 (04:06PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 25 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 592 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIK/Karaikal 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

27 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIKKaraikal» -16:10+1110.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#2|--|NCRNagore 16:19+1516:20+171m1111.2284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.1
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam JunctionX 16:35+1716:40+185m1118.3357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.3
#4%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 17:20+817:30+410m1141.660 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction 17:54+717:55+81m1165.66425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#6%--%TJThanjavur JunctionX 18:23+1518:25+192m2195.66963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#7!%%!%BALBudalurX 18:40+2618:41+281m21113.025 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1932.4
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:00-520:10+810m1,21145.42586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:093.7
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 20:19+920:20+91m11149.15973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#10%--%KLTKulitalai 20:54+2120:55+221m11182.36290mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction 21:33+2321:35+272m--1221.745120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#12%--%PGRPugalur 21:54+3521:55+351m11236.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#13%--%KMDKodumudi 22:09+3622:10+361m11248.146134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.4
#14%--%EDErode JunctionX 23:00+2723:10+4510m41286.675174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#15/==/UKLUttukuli 23:39+5223:40+551m--1323.055300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 23:55+5723:57+592m11336.834306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2850.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO 01:25+2201:30+225m12387.315416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:245.9
#18/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 01:54+1001:55+131m--2393.246400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 03:00+903:05+105m32443.065 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#20/==/OTPOttappalam 03:34+803:35+91m22474.33633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4527.4
#21/==/WKIWadakkanchery 04:20-404:21+41m12501.76341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:37+604:40+73m12518.4713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 05:00+1305:01+131m12542.25218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24/==/CKIChalakkudy 05:08+1405:09+161m12548.34712mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#25/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 05:29+1505:30+161m--2563.85517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 05:40+1805:42+182m12573.05014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#27/==/IPLIdappally 05:55+1905:56+191m12583.8308mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 06:08+1906:10+192m22589.959mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:302.6
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 06:40+0-52592.4-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.