Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01272/Karmali- Ajni O­ne way Special
करमळी - अजनी एकवटेन चवथ खासा     करमली - अजनी एकतरफा विशेष

KUDL/Kudal --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised Composition : Total 22 Coaches = 2 tier AC – 01 Coache, 3 tier AC – 04 Coaches, Sleeper – 12 Coaches, General – 02 Coaches, Pantry Car - 01, SLR – 02 Coaches.
Wed Aug 23, 2017 (06:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
01271 Manmad - Karmali One Way Special
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kudal and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# --
   W   
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# --
   W   
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

5 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRMIKarmali -13:00---1-67.7676mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4246.9
#2%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 13:42-13:45-3m--1-20.82940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4320.8
#3%--%KUDL»Kudal» 14:28-14:30-2m--10.06522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2628.3
#4%--%KKWKankavali 14:56-14:58-2m--128.33947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:52111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiri 17:50-17:55-5m--1139.757132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1975.4
#6%--%CHIChiplun 19:14-19:16-2m--1215.15611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#7%--%KHEDKhed 19:48-19:50-2m--1244.84927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0098.4
#8%==%ROHARoha 21:50-21:55-5m--1343.26010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#9%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1418.024 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2534.2
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:40-00:45-5m--2452.24411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.5
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:35-02:45-10m--2533.867589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.6
#12/==/NKNasik Road 03:30-03:33-3m--2584.393564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--2657.385582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction 06:18-06:20-2m--2817.348212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:50-07:00-10m--2841.578209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3849.5
#16/==/MKUMalkapur 07:38-07:40-2m--2891.046251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon 08:48-08:50-2m--2943.070281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3237.1
#18/==/AKAkola Junction 09:22-09:25-3m--2980.168284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.2
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 09:58-10:00-2m--21017.350303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--21059.056 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.1
#21/==/CNDChandur 11:26-11:27-1m--21088.171332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#22/==/DMNDhamangaon 11:41-11:42-1m--21104.675300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#23/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 11:58-11:59-1m--21124.654273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#24/==/WRWardha Junction 12:32-12:35-3m--21154.246288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4075.9
#25/==/AJNIAjni 14:15----21230.1-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.