Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02028/Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Winter Special Fare Special
     करमली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस शीतकालीन विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KUDL/Kudal --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 14 LHB Coaches = Two Tier AC – 01 Coach, Three Tier AC – 05 Coaches, Second Class Sleeper – 06 Coaches, Generator cum SLR – 02 Coaches.
Thu Dec 21, 2017 (01:55AM)
News Entry# 325060
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Dec 23, 2017fromKUDL/Kudal
Last Arrival: Sun Dec 31, 2017atPNVL/Panvel Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kudal and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 41m    5 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:59
Platform# --
S     S
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# --
S     S
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

5 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRMIKarmali -14:00---1-67.7756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#2%--%THVMThivim 14:14-14:16-2m--1-50.27423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#3%--%KUDL»Kudal» 14:57-14:59-2m--10.05922mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#4%--%KKWKankavali 15:28-15:30-2m--128.36247mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:47111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiri 17:17-17:22-5m--1139.778132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5875.4
#6%--%CHIChiplun 18:20-18:30-10m--1215.18111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#7%--%KHEDKhed 18:52-18:54-2m--1244.83827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:3698.4
#8%==%ROHARoha 21:30-21:35-5m--1343.26910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0574.8
#9%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 22:40-22:43-3m--1418.068 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#10/==/TNAThane 23:12-23:15-3m61450.98611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.3
#11/==/DRDadar Central 23:32-23:35-3m61475.2367mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#12/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:50----1484.2-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.