Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01022/Karmali - Mumbai CST SpecialFare Ganpati Special
करमळी - मुंबय छ.शि.ट चवथ खासा विशेश भाडे एक्सप्रेस     करमली - मुंबई सीएसटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KUDL/Kudal --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 28, 2016 (01:01AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kudal and Dadar Central is 17 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 13m    18 halts    Distance: 475 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:47
Platform# --
SMTW FS
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWT S
DR/Dadar Central 

18 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KRMIKarmali -15:25---1-67.7706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#2%--%THVMThivim 15:40-15:42-2m--1-50.25523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#3%--%PERNPernem 15:54-15:56-2m--1-39.34518mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4%--%MADRMadure 16:10-16:12-2m11-28.74729mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 16:22-16:24-2m--1-20.86340mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#6%--%ZARPZarap 16:34-16:36-2m--1-10.36939mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#7%--%KUDL»Kudal» 16:45-16:47-2m--10.04922mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#8%--%SNDDSindhudurg 17:00-17:02-2m--110.66637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#9%--%KKWKankavali 17:18-17:20-2m--128.34647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#10%--%NANNandgaon Road 17:40-17:42-2m1143.759 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#11%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 17:58-18:00-2m1159.455 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#12%--%RAJPRajapur Road 18:18-18:20-2m1176.08471mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1216.7
#13%--%VIDVilavade 18:32-18:34-2m1192.75258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#14%--%ADVIAdavali 18:52-18:54-2m11108.35264mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3631.5
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 19:30-19:35-5m--1139.748132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4132.9
#16%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 20:16-20:18-2m--1172.687 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17%--%AVRDAravali Road 20:32-20:34-2m11192.919108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18%--%SVXSavarda 20:46-20:48-2m11196.650102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#19%--%CHIChiplun 21:10-21:12-2m--1215.15911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#20%--%KHEDKhed 21:42-21:44-2m--1244.84127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1651.4
#21!%%!%VEERVeer 23:00-23:02-2m11296.1556mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon 23:20-23:22-2m--1312.72211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2330.5
#23%==%ROHARoha 00:45-01:12-27m--2343.24810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3374.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2418.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#25/==/TNAThane 03:33-03:35-2m62450.95811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central 04:00-04:02-2m--2475.2247mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:239.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 04:25----2484.2-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.