Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1068431-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656770-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1673234-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1710089-1

12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
10.12629 Yesvantpur KSK -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will stop at URULI o­n 2.6.2017 & 7.6.2017 in DN direction o­nly.
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:18AM)
Updated: May 16 2017 (13:53) by Minti*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 336 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 2614 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:45+4610.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 14:48+014:50+42m1163.867 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:48256.4
#3!==!DVGDavangereX 18:38+1718:40+222m11320.248597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00143.9
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 21:40+1921:50+2910m41464.136640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.1
#5|==|DWRDharwad 22:23+3122:25+312m--1484.258737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05121.9
#6!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 00:30+3500:32+362m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.3
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction 03:15+003:20+95m12743.452556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.3
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 08:45-109:00+915m321022.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#9/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵T 10:15+1210:50+535m221098.153519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30237.9
#10/--/MMRManmad JunctionO 15:20+1615:25+255m121336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.2
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:50+2618:00+2910m321520.261209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.7
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:35+1800:45+2110m231918.956498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15291.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 06:00+1706:10+2210m532210.859259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:50403.5
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:00+38-632614.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.