Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029025-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2410508-0


12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     कर्नाटक संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 18, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Railway will continue to provide stoppage for Train No.12629 Yesvantpur-Nizamuddin Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp at Arsikere stn until further advice 2) Will halt at Uruli...
more...
on 10,12 & 17 January 2018 only.
Mon Jan 08, 2018 (01:54PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (00:47) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 336 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 2615 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
  T T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
    T S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

14 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -13:45+0610.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.8
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 14:48+014:50+02m1163.866825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.3
#3!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 16:18+316:20+32m--1160.170816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:18160.1
#4!==!DVGDavangereX 18:38+418:40+52m11320.248597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00143.9
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 21:40+321:50+410m41464.147640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2620.4
#6|==|DWRDharwad 22:16+1022:18+102m--1484.555737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:12121.7
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 00:30+500:32+42m12606.251751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.3
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction 03:15-103:20+05m12743.552556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.3
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 08:45-109:00+115m321022.859556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.7
#10/==/URIUruli 09:29+609:30+61m--21051.662552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4546.7
#11/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵T 10:15+1810:40+4525m2,621098.351519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40238.0
#12/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO 15:20+015:25+35m121336.276 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:50+318:00+310m321520.461209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations06:35398.7
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:35-100:45+010m231919.156498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.1
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 06:00+106:10+110m532211.159259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:50403.4
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 13:00+0-632614.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.