Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:19:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15017/Kashi Express (PT)
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

IGP/Igatpuri --> SRID/Shridham

Refresh Live Status (1h 2m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived JBP/Jabalpur Junction @ 01:46 51m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 21:43 2h 33m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15017 Kurla Gkp Express will have an extra extended 1 hour 35 min halt (10;50 to 12;25) at SUM on 21/11/17 due to Mega block at MMR Jn. for FOB construction. ; .; MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Sun Nov
...
more...
19, 2017 (05:01PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:28) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Igatpuri and Shridham.
Travel Time: 14h 51m    27 halts    Distance: 807 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:10
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
IGP/Igatpuri 
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SRID/Shridham 

27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Igatpuri and Shridham

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -06:35+131-116.2412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 06:59+207:00+21m71-99.75311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:19+1507:22+163m41-81.66111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 08:28+1608:30+212m11-14.222293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGP»Igatpuri»X 09:08+909:10+162m210.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:48+1909:50+202m1145.026562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 10:03+1610:05+182m2150.683564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.3
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:40+2310:42+242m--198.982595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:00+2811:05+285m21123.684582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 11:23+3211:25+322m--1149.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 11:53+3411:55+342m--1190.996351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 12:23+3912:25+392m--1235.987264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:58+4413:00+452m31283.641212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:35+3813:45+4110m41307.773209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#15/==/RVRaverX 14:13+4914:15+512m--1341.994243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:28+5614:30+562m21362.388267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48+1:0114:50+1:022m11388.626289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 16:30+616:35+125m21431.363309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 16:50+1516:52+172m11446.971308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 17:02+1917:04+252m11458.789297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 17:16+2817:18+332m11476.668283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#22/==/BRUDBarud 17:27+3517:28+431m11486.895273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiya 17:41+5017:43+1:072m21507.363 WCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO 18:13+1:0518:15+1:052m21538.953 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX 18:31+1:0718:32+1:161m31553.048 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:07+1:0519:08+1:111m21581.216 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10-521:20+910m11614.674 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.6
#28/==/SGPSohagpurX 22:00+2522:02+252m11664.277340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#29/==/PPIPipariyaX 22:16+2622:18+262m11682.198339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.2
#30/==/GARGadarwaraX 22:48+2922:50+302m11731.274353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#31/==/KYKareli 23:13+2923:15+292m11759.873365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#32/==/NUNarsinghpurX 23:28+3123:30+312m11775.660364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.2
#33/==/SRIDShridhamX 00:01+2500:02+251m22806.883372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3649.6
#34/==/MMLMadan MahalX 00:38+3100:40+312m22856.414397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.4
#35/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55+2801:05+3010m4,52859.861417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:43+2801:45+292m12898.290388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.4
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:20+4102:25+425m22950.679387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13+4103:15+412m121013.561353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50+3804:00+3710m221049.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:18+3604:20+362m221069.138308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50+705:55+135m221126.675250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42/==/DBRDabhauraXO 06:13+1706:15+172m221149.172199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43/==/SRJShankargarhO 06:42+2006:44+212m221181.665132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44/==/JSRJasraX 07:04+2407:06+242m121203.42897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3415.7
#45/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 07:40+1807:42+242m421219.110101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.3
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:25+2008:45+2520m921226.435 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionX 08:56+4708:58+492m221232.82196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:16+4609:17+461m221239.23699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#49/--/SYCSarai Chandi 09:37+4309:38+451m121251.46298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpur 09:49+4909:50+501m121262.85795mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:59+5410:00+571m121271.45897mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction 10:15+1:0910:17+1:132m121286.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 10:27+1:1410:28+1:201m--21291.13292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawan 10:47+1:1610:48+1:161m--21301.15492mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#55/==/MOFMondh 10:56+1:2110:57+1:221m121308.37091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohi 11:04+1:2711:06+1:302m121316.56389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#57%==%PRFParsipur 11:14+1:3411:15+1:381m--21324.93888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#58%==%KEHKapseti 11:28+1:3611:29+1:371m--21333.22486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX 11:42+1:3511:43+1:351m121338.41886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1722.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 13:00+1:0613:20+1:1120m521360.918 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.3
#61%==%BCYVaranasi City 13:31+1:2313:33+1:312m121364.27176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.9
#62/==/ARJAunrihar Junction 14:00+1:4814:02+1:502m421396.14479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.6
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41+1:5114:43+1:522m--21424.75081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53+1:5314:55+1:542m--21433.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20+1:5515:25+1:565m221454.031 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40+1:5515:42+1:572m221461.87174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:05+2:0116:07+2:032m121489.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar Road 16:18+2:0416:20+2:052m121502.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.5
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 16:35+2:0216:37+2:022m121511.51976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.3
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10+1:4617:15+1:485m321521.85475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 17:38+1:4717:40+1:492m121542.63378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:10+2:10-721591.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.