Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1102557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1652585-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2343830-1

15017/Kashi Express
     काशी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi. Will be augmented by one extra Sleeper coach from 17/06/17 to 17/07/17...
more...
which is placed between S12 and GS
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (11:34AM)
Updated: Apr 19 2017 (20:42) by Vic⚡Pallavan Express⚡Vic^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    70 halts    Distance: 1708 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

70 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:35+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 06:59+207:00+31m7116.5-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:19+1707:22+193m4134.76110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraXO 08:28+2308:30+292m11102.122293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:08+1509:10+212m21116.371589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 09:48+2609:50+262m11161.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik Road 10:03+2310:05+252m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.2
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 10:40+2610:42+262m--1215.282595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:00+3111:05+315m21239.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 11:23+3511:25+352m--1265.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 11:53+4511:55+452m--1307.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 12:23+4912:25+492m--1352.287264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 12:58+5313:00+542m31400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 13:25+5413:35+5810m--1424.168209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#15/==/RVRaverX 14:05+5914:07+1:022m--1458.376243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#16/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:23+1:0314:25+1:032m21478.669267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48+1:0114:50+1:032m11504.926289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#18/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 16:30+416:35+85m21547.763309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 16:50+1716:52+202m11563.371308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariX 17:02+2217:04+272m11575.189298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 17:16+3117:18+432m11593.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#22/==/BRUDBarudO 17:26+4517:28+552m11603.295273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.5
#23/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 17:41+1:0117:43+1:192m21623.763281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#24/==/HDHardaXO 18:13+1:1818:15+1:182m21655.256289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#25/==/TBNTimarniX 18:30+1:1818:32+1:242m31669.350308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.2
#26/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:06+1:1319:08+1:152m21697.516315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10-221:20+1310m11730.974328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.6
#28/==/SGPSohagpurX 22:00+3222:02+322m21780.576340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#29%==%PPIPipariyaX 22:16+3322:18+332m11798.299339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#30%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:48+3922:50+392m11847.668353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#31%==%KYKareli 23:15+3723:17+372m11876.186365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#32%==%NUNarsinghpurX 23:28+4223:30+422m11892.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.2
#33%==%SRIDShridhamX 00:01+3500:03+352m22923.185372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal 00:38+3500:40+352m22972.714397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.4
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55+3201:05+3310m4,52976.159417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#36%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 01:44+3001:46+302m121014.692388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.4
#37%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:20+3802:25+395m221067.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13+4103:15+412m121129.961353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50+4104:00+4110m221165.471322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:17+4104:19+412m--21185.538308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.5
#41%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50+405:55+115m221243.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#42%==%DBRDabhauraX 06:13+1406:15+142m--21265.572199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#43%==%SRJShankargarh 06:42+1806:44+182m221298.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#44/==/JSRJasraX 07:04+2107:06+202m--21319.82497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#45/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO 07:45+207:47+122m421335.414100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.4
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:20+1408:45+1525m921342.835100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#47%==%PRGPrayag JunctionXO 08:56+3308:58+352m--21349.32396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#48%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:15+3009:17+292m221355.76199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/--/SYCSarai Chandi 09:29+3209:31+332m121367.86298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#50/--/PLPPhulpur 09:42+3909:43+401m121379.26995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#51/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:52+4309:53+431m121389.65194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#52/--/JNHJanghai JunctionO 10:08+5110:10+542m121402.42693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#53%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO 10:22+5310:24+552m--21407.53592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#54%==%SAWSuriawanO 10:41+5210:43+512m--21417.66293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#55/==/MOFMondh 10:50+5510:52+542m121424.87091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#56/==/BOYBhadohi 10:59+5811:01+1:002m121432.93989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#57%==%PRFParsipur 11:14+5911:15+1:001m--21441.35588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#58%==%KEHKapseti 11:24+1:0011:25+1:011m--21449.63586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#59%==%SWPRSewapuriX 11:34+1:0211:35+1:021m121454.82186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#60/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:40+3013:00+2420m521477.32582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#61!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 13:08+5013:10+532m121480.64276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#62%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 13:55+4713:57+492m--21512.53979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.5
#63!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41+4414:43+442m121541.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#64!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53+4414:55+442m--21549.45080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20+4215:25+435m221570.43175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#66%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40+4315:42+442m--21578.25174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#67!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:14+3816:16+382m--21605.46070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 16:29+3816:31+392m121618.53375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#69!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 16:48+3416:50+342m121627.93175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#70!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10+2717:15+325m--21638.25475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#71/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 17:38+3117:40+342m--21658.93379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#72/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 19:10+9-621708.1-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.