Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15018/Kashi Express (PT)
کاشی ایکسپریس     काशी एक्सप्रेस

PPI/Pipariya --> HD/Harda

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed SYC/Sarai Chandi @ 17:03 3h 11m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BSL/Bhusaval Junction @ 17:03 6h 53m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus @ 19:15 1h 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06:30 hrs instead of 05:30 hrs on 09.02.18.▶MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Varanasi.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (10:11PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Pipariya and Harda.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    4 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:20
(Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PPI/Pipariya 
Arrives @ 05:30
(Avg 2h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HD/Harda 

4 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Pipariya and Harda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -05:30+391-909.66184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:18+2006:20+232m31-860.54178mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction 06:50+1606:55+165m11-839.84875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 07:08+1707:10+172m21-829.46376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5!%%!%LRDLar Road 07:19+2007:21+212m11-819.96076mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 07:34+2207:36+232m11-806.94771mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#7!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 08:11+1708:13+182m11-779.72874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#8%==%MAUMau JunctionX 08:30+1508:35+205m11-771.947 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur 09:02+1909:04+212m11-750.95079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#10!%%!%JKNJakhanian 09:14+2209:16+242m--1-742.65881mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11!%%!%SDTSadat 09:26+2509:28+252m11-732.84278mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.8
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 09:55+2109:57+242m41-714.04079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4831.9
#13%==%BCYVaranasi CityX 10:45+3410:47+432m21-682.1976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#14%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 11:10+5211:20+5510m41-678.850 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#15/==/CHHChaukhandiX 11:39+1:0311:40+1:031m11-663.05784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16%==%SWPRSewapuri 11:47+1:0711:48+1:151m11-656.33986mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#17%==%KEHKapseti 11:56+1:1711:57+1:221m--1-651.15586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#18%==%PRFParsipurX 12:06+1:2512:07+1:301m--1-642.86388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#19/==/BOYBhadohi 12:15+1:3612:17+1:382m21-634.44989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#20/==/MOFMondh 12:27+1:4012:28+1:411m21-626.34891mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21%==%SAWSuriawan 12:37+1:4412:38+1:471m--1-619.06792mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%==%SQNSarai KansraiX 12:47+1:5312:48+1:561m--1-609.03192mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#23%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:58+1:5913:00+2:032m--1-603.93293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.6
#24/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 13:27+1:5813:28+2:021m11-589.34797mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#25/--/PLPPhulpur 13:39+2:0313:40+2:071m--1-580.76295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#26/--/SYCSarai ChandiO 13:51+2:1013:52+2:111m11-569.3898mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2912.1
#27/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction 15:21+1:0915:22+1:131m21-557.22999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#28%==%PRGPrayag Junction 15:35+1:1415:37+1:362m21-550.81796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#29%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 16:00+1:4416:20+2:1420m81-544.324 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction 16:38+2:2116:40+2:232m31-537.072101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#31/==/JSRJasraX 16:53+2:4316:55+2:412m21-521.46997mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#32/==/SRJShankargarh 17:14+2:5117:16+2:402m11-499.572132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#33/==/DBRDabhaura 17:43+2:4817:45+2:512m11-467.132199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4222.5
#34/==/MKPManikpur JunctionX 18:27+2:5018:32+2:505m11-444.582250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4257.5
#35%==%JTWJaitwarX 19:14+2:5519:16+2:562m11-387.035308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.1
#36%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:50+2:4820:00+2:4710m11-366.993321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#37%==%MYRMaiharX 20:23+2:5320:25+2:532m21-331.584353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4562.9
#38%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 21:10+2:5721:15+2:585m41-268.583387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.4
#39%==%SHRSihora RoadX 21:53+3:0521:55+3:062m21-216.136388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#40%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:00+2:5323:10+2:5610m11-177.726417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#41/==/MMLMadan Mahal 23:18+2:5623:20+2:562m11-174.362397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4849.6
#42/==/SRIDShridhamX 00:08+2:5100:10+2:522m32-124.749372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#43/==/NUNarsinghpurXO 00:48+2:3900:50+2:412m22-93.5119364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#44/==/KYKareliX 00:58+2:4601:00+2:472m22-77.745365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3828.5
#45/==/GARGadarwara 01:38+2:3301:40+2:372m22-49.278353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.2
#46/==/PPI»Pipariya»X 02:18+2:2202:20+2:252m220.060339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#47/==/SGPSohagpurX 02:38+2:2202:40+2:222m2217.930340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4049.6
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction 04:20+2:0804:30+2:2910m3267.580 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 04:55+2:3804:56+2:421m12100.989 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.2
#50/==/TBNTimarni 05:15+2:4705:17+2:472m22129.165 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#51/==/HDHarda 05:30+2:5005:32+2:492m32143.270 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#52/==/KKNKhirkiya 05:59+2:4806:00+2:491m12174.877 WCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.5
#53/==/BRUDBarud 06:16+2:5006:17+2:531m22195.376273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#54/==/CAERChhanera 06:25+2:5406:27+2:562m22205.460283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariXO 06:45+2:4206:46+2:421m22223.389297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionXO 06:54+2:4806:55+2:501m22235.112308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2015.6
#57/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 08:15+2:0008:20+2:005m12250.878309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#58/==/NPNRNepanagarX 08:53+2:0008:55+2:042m22293.588289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#59/==/BAUBurhanpur 09:13+2:0509:15+2:062m12319.881267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#60/==/RVRaver 09:30+2:0909:32+2:122m--2340.254243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3834.2
#61/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 10:10+2:1310:20+2:1810m52374.369209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#62/==/JLJalgaon Junction 10:41+2:2410:43+2:272m22398.582212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#63/==/PCPachora JunctionX 11:18+2:3111:20+2:322m--2446.282264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#64/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXOO 11:53+2:3411:55+2:352m--2491.1101351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#65/==/NGNNandgaon 12:20+2:4312:22+2:432m--2533.184475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#66/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:40+2:5012:45+2:515m32558.582582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#67/==/LSLasalgaon 13:03+2:5613:05+2:562m--2583.258595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5048.3
#68/==/NKNasik Road 13:55+2:4614:00+2:445m32631.542564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#69/==/DVLDevlaliX 14:08+2:4414:10+2:442m22637.134562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#70/==/IGPIgatpuriX 15:30+2:0715:35+2:095m--2682.130589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.2
#71/==/KSRAKasaraX 16:03+2:2016:05+2:202m--2696.265293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.4
#72/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+2:2817:10+2:253m62763.66311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#73/==/TNAThane 17:27+2:2317:30+2:213m82781.82811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#74/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05+2:12-42798.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.