Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
HDR
Entry# 2246820-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2246820-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304776-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2313558-0

14257/Kashi Vishwanath Express
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 01, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 11, 2016 (09:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:20) by Electrification of PBH Soon*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL, An ISO certified train; 2 dedicated rakes with CBC Couplings
Rating: 3.9/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 792 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

30 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -14:00+7910.06182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2222.5
#2%==%SWPRSewapuri 14:22+2714:24+272m1122.57386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#3%==%PRFParsipurX 14:35+3214:37+332m2136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#4/==/BOYBhadohi 14:47+3614:49+362m1144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#5%==%SAWSuriawan 15:04+4215:06+432m1159.85793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#6%==%JNHJanghai Junction 15:22+4515:24+462m1175.07293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#7%--%BSEBadshahpur 15:38+5115:40+522m2191.77998mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#8%--%DNDDandupur 15:57+5615:59+552m11114.04799mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 16:17+5516:22+565m21128.17397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.3
#10%--%ANTUAntu 16:42+1:0016:44+1:012m11152.324101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#11!%%!%AMEAmethiX 17:11+4917:13+502m21163.162108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 17:26+5317:28+532m11176.563113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!%%!%JAISJais 17:45+5717:47+582m21194.562116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 18:15+5918:20+595m11223.271116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#15!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 18:46+1:0318:48+1:032m11253.827124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4747.3
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:35+3020:45+3210m61301.155124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5348.6
#17/==/SANSandila 21:38+5421:40+562m21349.767134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#18/==/BLMBalamau Junction 21:58+5622:00+582m21369.973138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi 22:27+1:0022:29+1:032m11402.974145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#20/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 22:55+1:0022:57+1:012m21435.149149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.8
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:35+5823:38+583m31465.973157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#22/==/TLHTilharX 23:53+1:0223:55+1:032m21484.167161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.3
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction 00:42+1:1100:45+1:133m22536.479174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4863.1
#24/==/RMURampur JunctionX 01:33+1:2501:35+1:262m32599.536191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 02:20+1:1702:28+1:188m42626.861196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#26/==/AMROAmrohaX 02:58+1:1903:00+1:202m22657.453216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#27/==/GJLGajraula Junction 03:26+1:1103:28+1:142m22680.269213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#28/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 03:46+1:1403:48+1:142m22700.862220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/HPUHapur Junction 04:17+1:1404:20+1:183m12730.852216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#30/==/PKWPilkhua 04:33+1:2204:35+1:222m12742.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:20+1:2405:22+1:242m32767.628216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:15+1:22-72792.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.