Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1704016-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
HDR
Entry# 2246820-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2304776-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2313558-0

14258/Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT)
کاشی وشوناتھ ایکسپریس     काशी विश्वनाथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 02, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at NDLS-MB-LKO etc with Dominos Pizza,...
more...
KFC etc as Branded Outlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 12, 2015 (01:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:55) by Electrification of PBH Soon*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nil. An ISO certified train. 2 Dedicated Rakes with CBC Couplings
Rating: 4.4/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction is 35 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    32 halts    Distance: 792 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

32 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -11:35+14710.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:18+1512:20+152m2124.961216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#3/==/PKWPilkhua 12:45+3512:47+352m2150.545217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#4/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 13:02+3713:05+363m2161.778216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 13:28+4113:30+422m1191.754220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction 13:53+4113:55+422m11112.365213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#7/==/AMROAmroha 14:16+4314:18+432m11135.139216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 15:05+3215:13+348m11165.747196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#9/==/RMURampur JunctionX 15:48+3615:50+372m11192.961191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.1
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 16:52+2716:55+283m11256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#11/==/PMRPitambarpur 17:13+3317:15+332m11275.972170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#12/==/TLHTilhar 17:42+3217:44+332m11308.339161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.2
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 18:12+2618:15+263m11326.577157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#14/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 18:39+3518:41+352m11357.372149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.2
#15/==/HRIHardoi 19:08+3719:10+392m31389.571145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 19:38+4119:40+422m11422.667138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#17/==/SANSandilaX 19:58+4220:00+492m11442.731134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3548.6
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:35+4421:50+4815m41491.350124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.3
#19!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 22:47+5522:49+562m11538.651124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.6
#20!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 23:25+5423:30+555m31569.275116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#21!%%!%JAISJais 23:53+1:0023:55+592m11598.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 00:10+1:0300:12+1:032m12615.967113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#23!%%!%AMEAmethi 00:24+1:0700:26+1:072m12629.354108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#24%--%ANTUAntu 00:38+1:1000:40+1:102m22640.158101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#25%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 01:05+1:1201:10+1:135m22664.46597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%DNDDandupurX 01:23+1:1701:25+1:172m12678.43699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.3
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur 02:02+1:0102:04+1:012m22700.75098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#28%--%JNHJanghai Junction 02:24+5902:26+1:002m12717.53693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2515.2
#29%==%SAWSuriawan 02:51+5202:53+522m22732.77193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#30/==/BOYBhadohi 03:06+5503:08+552m12748.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#31%==%PRFParsipur 03:19+5403:21+542m12756.54388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#32%==%SWPRSewapuri 03:40+4703:42+462m12769.93686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#33/==/CHHChaukhandi 03:53+4503:55+452m12776.61984mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5015.9
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 04:45+26-82792.5-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.