Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
کاٹھگودام - جممو تاوی گریب رتھ ایکسپریس     काठगोदाम - जम्मू तवी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

LKU/Lal Kuan Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:08) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
G12
  3
G11
  4
G10
  5
 G9
  6
 G8
  7
 G7
  8
 G6
  9
 G5
 10
 G4
 11
 G3
 12
 G2
 13
 G1
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lal Kuan Junction and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 14h 24m    12 halts    Distance: 746 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:21
(Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# --
  T    
LKU/Lal Kuan Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
(Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

12 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam -18:30+1:2111-22.230518mNER263126, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 18:42+1:2418:47+1:255m11-16.230440mNER263139, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#3|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction» 19:19+1:2319:21+1:232m--10.062264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City 19:42+1:2619:44+1:262m1121.768209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 20:00+1:2620:02+1:262m1139.730195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#6|--|RMURampur JunctionX 20:55+1:1221:00+1:145m1166.550191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 21:33+1:2821:40+1:327m2193.867196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.6
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction 23:45+1:3523:48+1:353m31234.347239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0752.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:55+1:3701:05+1:4010m52287.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#10/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 01:32+1:4201:34+1:422m32317.360276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5150.8
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+1:5402:33+1:548m22368.161276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:52113.7
#12/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:25+1:5604:35+2:0010m22481.852 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 05:35+1:5305:40+1:535m12534.261239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#14/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 07:30+1:5107:35+1:515m22646.850328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#15%==%KTHUKathua 08:03+1:5708:05+1:572m12669.946393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.1
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi 09:45+1:27-32746.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.