Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55521⇒55221/Katihar - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार - बरौनी पैसेंजर

NNA/Naugachia --> KGG/Khagaria Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 17 2018 (22:30) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Khagaria Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 39m    9 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:53
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 20:32
(Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Khagaria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -17:30+2371-57.53637mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#2/==/SMOSemapurX 17:49+2517:50+271m11-46.15134mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/CRRKarhagola Road 18:03+2818:04+311m11-35.15038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4/==/BKHRBakhriX 18:13+3118:14+361m21-27.55635mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#5%==%KUEKursela 18:24+3718:25+421m11-18.23136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#6/==/KTRHKatareahX 18:39+4218:40+471m21-11.05936mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#7/==/BNPRBanikpur Halt 18:46-18:47-1m--1-5.16135mECRPIN -813227, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#8/==/NNA»Naugachia»X 18:52+5218:53+521m210.05339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9/==/KHQKharik 19:02+5119:03+571m117.93938mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#10/==/BIGHBagrigram HaltX 19:08-19:09-1m--111.24737mECRBagri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#11/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 19:15+5619:17+562m1115.95840mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#12/==/NNRNarayanpur 19:25+5819:26+591m1123.65040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#13/==/PSRPasraha 19:40+5819:41+1:011m1135.34641mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#14/==/GAIGauchhari 19:52+1:0319:53+1:041m1143.83340mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#15/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 20:00+1:0620:01+1:071m1147.74844mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#16/==/CDBNChedhabanni Halt 20:08+1:0720:09+1:071m--153.33642mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#17/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 20:17+1:0520:22+1:045m1158.253 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#18/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 20:32+1:0720:37+1:055m1167.060 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/UMNRUmeshnagar 20:44+1:0920:45+1:101m1174.14541mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#20/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 20:53+1:1120:54+1:141m1180.155 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#21/==/LKNLakhminia 21:04+1:1421:05+1:171m1189.24346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#22/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 21:12+1:1921:13+1:221m1194.24144mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#23/==/LAKLakho 21:21+1:2121:22+1:231m1199.74446mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#24/==/BGSBegusarai 21:32+1:1821:34+1:262m11107.15347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#25/==/TILTilrathX 21:42+1:3121:43+1:531m11114.11547mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#26/==/BEHTBihat Halt 21:56-21:57-1m11117.51646mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:184.9
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 22:15+1:35---1122.4-49mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.