Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0547/Katihar Dbrg Exp Special
     कटिहार Dbrg एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Guwahati is 26 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# --
  T    
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# --
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 

4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction -08:55---1-352.03337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1138.9
#2%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:06-10:08-2m--1-313.17838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4457.5
#3%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:52-10:57-5m--1-255.65153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.3
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:40-13:00-20m--1-168.315114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#5|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--1-161.045121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0347.7
#6|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--1-113.368161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4753.3
#7|--|DLODalgaon 15:27-15:29-2m--1-59.951120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1159.9
#8|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction» 16:40-16:45-5m--10.06753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 17:28-17:30-2m--148.36149mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0060.7
#10%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:30-18:40-10m--1108.97759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.5
#11!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 19:20-19:22-2m--1160.45049mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#12!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--1284.42052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#13|==|GHYGuwahati 22:15-22:35-20m--1291.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:10180.5
#14!==!LMGLumding Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--2471.536141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5432.3
#15|--|DPUDiphu 02:49-02:51-2m--2503.857177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#16|--|DMVDimapur 03:30-03:40-10m--2540.946154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:20108.3
#17|--|MXNMariani Junction 06:00-06:10-10m--2649.159118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.6
#18|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 08:50-09:05-15m--2805.830124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19|--|DBRGDibrugarh 10:30----2847.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.