Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05735/Katihar - Dekargaon Holi Special
     कटिहार - Dekargaon होली स्पेशल

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> KOJ/Kokrajhar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
05735 Katihar-Dekargaon Bi-Weekly Special will depart Katihar at 18.05 hrs every Wednesday and Friday from 12/3/14-28/3/14 and arrive Dekargaon at 09.45 hrs the next day #1018345
Sun Mar 09, 2014 (12:20AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15711/2 Katihar-Howrah Weekly Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
RPAN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# --
    T S
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 01:53
Platform# --
    T S
KOJ/Kokrajhar 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and Kokrajhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction -18:05---1-309.34337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5438.9
#2%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 18:59-19:01-2m--1-270.47038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#3%==%KNEKishanGanj 19:50-19:52-2m--1-212.84353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.3
#4%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:55-22:10-15m--1-125.566114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5965.4
#5!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:09-23:11-2m--1-60.16177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5960.1
#6%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar» 00:10-00:15-5m--20.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:35-00:40-5m--218.86548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1378.7
#8%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:53-01:55-2m--297.53049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.7
#9%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:50-03:00-10m--2125.27659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#10%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:35-03:37-2m--2169.48149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#11%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:25-04:35-10m--2234.35758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4138.7
#12|--|TNLTangla 05:16-05:21-5m--2273.04584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3022.5
#13|--|ULGUdalguri 05:51-05:54-3m--2295.549111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2621.2
#14|--|MJBTMajbat 06:20-06:22-2m--2316.721113mNFRSonitpur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#15|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road 07:10-07:12-2m--2333.816111mNFR784110, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4812.6
#16|--|NMMNew Missamari 08:00-08:05-5m--2346.42194mNFRMissamari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3010.7
#17|--|RPANRangapara North Junction 08:35-09:00-25m--2357.12590mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#18|--|DKGNDekargaon 09:45----2376.0-73mNFRDist - Sonitpur, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.