Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04453/Katihar - Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
     कटिहार - दिल्ली जनसाधारण स्पेशल

BGS/Begusarai --> HPU/Hapur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 07, 2015 (02:28PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Begusarai and Hapur Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 7m    15 halts    Distance: 1009 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:54
Platform# 1
  TW  S
BGS/Begusarai 
Arrives @ 22:01 +1 night
Platform# --
S  WT  
HPU/Hapur Junction 

15 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Begusarai and Hapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -20:30---1-164.58637mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4057.5
#2/==/NNANaugachia 21:10-21:12-2m21-107.16139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:18-22:20-2m11-40.075 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#4/==/BGS»Begusarai» 22:52-22:54-2m110.04447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:15-23:25-10m--115.34249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:0587.5
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction 01:30-01:35-5m--2102.82555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:48-01:50-2m--2108.25056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2162.33758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3861.2
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction 04:38-04:40-2m32223.56869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0169.5
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 05:41-05:43-2m--2293.03678mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2249.1
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:05-07:25-20m--2342.16384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 08:25-08:30-5m--2405.67191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 09:45-09:50-5m--2494.068111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20159.1
#14%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 12:10-12:20-10m--2653.246142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5890.9
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur 14:18-14:20-2m--2744.038157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5170.7
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 16:11-16:13-2m--2814.740174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#17/==/RMURampur Junction 17:48-17:50-2m--2877.841191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:30-18:40-10m--2905.140196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4630.5
#19/==/AMROAmroha 19:26-19:28-2m--2935.629216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3373.5
#20/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:01-22:03-2m--21009.155216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:43-22:45-2m--21045.937216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:25-23:45-20m--21070.87216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:303.3
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 00:15----31074.1-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.