Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04601/Katihar - Firozpur Cantt. Special
     कटिहार - फिरोजपुर छावनी स्पेशल

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : Sleeper 8, General 6, SLR 2, Total 16 coaches
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:25AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 23m    17 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:22
Platform# --
   W   
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

17 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -09:35---1-124.511537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3057.5
#2/==/NNANaugachia 10:05-10:07-2m--1-67.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#3/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction» 11:20-11:22-2m--10.047 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4885.3
#4%--%SPJSamastipur Junction 13:10-13:15-5m--185.34251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#5/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 14:30-14:40-10m--1137.45457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction 15:40-15:42-2m--1191.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 15:52-15:54-2m--1196.65756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction 16:51-16:53-2m--1250.74858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1761.2
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction 18:10-18:15-5m--1312.011969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3569.5
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 18:50-18:55-5m--1381.41578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations03:2049.1
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 22:15-22:30-15m--1430.66384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 23:30-23:35-5m--1494.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.4
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 01:00-01:05-5m12582.455111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.1
#14%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 04:00-04:05-5m--2741.659142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:43161.6
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction 06:48-06:50-2m--2903.152174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.3
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:35-08:45-10m--2993.561196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:10193.3
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 11:55-12:05-10m--21186.865278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 13:20-13:25-5m621267.847276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:25113.7
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50-16:00-10m321381.562 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#20/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 16:55-17:00-5m121438.543239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
17 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#21|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 19:45----21556.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.