Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2626785-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3228322-0


53004⇒13034/Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
کٹہار - حاوڈا ایکسپریس     कटिहार - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> BZLE/Bazarsau

Refresh Live Status (16h 23m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed PTAE/Patuli @ 01:50 1h 27m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 03:55 20m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC rake.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (10:38PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:06) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 2 Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Bazarsau.
Travel Time: 5h 7m    19 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:00
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 23:07
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BZLE/Bazarsau 

19 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Bazarsau

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KIRKatihar Junction -15:30+561-91.75337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#2/--/LAVLabhaX 15:56+1115:58+142m11-68.62431mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.7
#3/--/KDPRKumedpur Junction 16:15+1016:17+112m--1-61.93631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#4/==/HCRHarischandrapur 16:28+1316:30+142m--1-55.36631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#5/==/BKRDBhaluka Road FX 16:39+1616:41+182m--1-45.46431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#6/==/SMSamsi 16:51+2116:53+212m--1-34.74030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5234.7
#7%==%MLDT»Malda Town»X 17:45+1018:00+915m110.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#8%==%GZMGour Malda 18:10+1318:11+151m118.45828mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9%==%JMQJamirghata 18:17+1818:18+191m1114.25629mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10%==%KTJKhaltipurX 18:25+2218:26+231m1120.74329mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#11%==%CMXChamagramX 18:38+2418:39+251m1129.32529mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.9
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 18:53+2219:00+197m1135.14430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13!%%!%SXPSankopara 19:13+2019:14+201m1144.74428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 19:21+2419:22+271m1149.83725mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#15!%%!%BDBPBasudebpurX 19:33+2719:34+271m1156.63727mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#16!%%!%NILENimtita 19:39+3019:40+331m1159.72928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#17!%%!%SPLESujnipara 19:54+3119:55+331m1166.44326mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#18!%%!%AHNAhiran 20:04+3320:05+331m1172.96824mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#19!%%!%JRLEJangipur RoadX 20:11+3520:12+381m2179.78330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#20!%%!%GALEGankar 20:17+4220:18+431m1186.66631mERGankar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21!%%!%MGLEManigram 20:25+4420:26+441m1194.37840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#22%==%MPLRMahipal Road 20:34+4620:35+461m11104.71429mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:398.8
#23%==%ACLEAzimganj City 21:14+2321:15+231m11113.5225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:401.3
#24%==%AZAzimganj Junction 21:55+022:05+910m21114.85026mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#25!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court RoadX 22:13+1522:14+181m11121.54023mERDist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 22:26+1622:27+181m11129.44222mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4027.8
#27!%%!%BZLEBazarsau 23:07+1223:08+171m11157.22621mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3113.4
#28!%%!%SALESalarX 23:39+1723:40+201m11170.74525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2317.2
#29!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 00:03+1500:08+145m22187.97122mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#30/==/PSAEPurbasthali 00:35+1600:36+161m12219.75119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.6
#31/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 00:45+1700:47+182m22227.36416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#32/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 01:09+1901:10+201m12250.67113mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#33/==/GPAEGuptipara 01:16+2201:17+221m12257.75412mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#34/==/SOAESomra Bazar 01:25+2201:26+221m22264.85615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#35/==/BGAEBalagarh 01:29+2201:30+221m22267.63913mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#36/==/JITJirat 01:35+2601:36+261m12270.95215mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#37/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 01:42+2701:43+271m12276.14014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#38/==/DMLEDumurdaha 01:46+2701:47+271m12278.16515mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#39/==/KJUKuntighat 01:50+2701:51+271m12281.44816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#40/==/TBAETribeni 01:55+3201:56+321m12284.63815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41/==/BSAEBansh Baria 02:02+3202:03+371m12288.4613mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:424.5
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction 02:45+802:55+1010m42292.93814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#43/==/CNSChuchura 03:01+1003:02+101m12296.64815mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#44/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 03:19+1203:20+121m62310.42412mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:15-5-5,62332.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.