Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55733/Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार - जोगबनी पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> PRNA/Purnea Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed ARR/Arariya @ 05:04 17m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:22) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Purnea Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:00
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:43
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNA/Purnea Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Purnea Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIR»Katihar Junction» -03:00+3510.03737mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan 03:10+403:11+41m116.24734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3|--|RWARautara 03:21+403:22+41m1113.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4|--|RNXRanipatra 03:31+403:32+41m1121.23740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#5|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 03:43+303:45+32m1128.05344mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|KUBKasba 03:54+403:56+42m1136.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili 04:02+404:03+41m1140.84848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#8|--|JAGJalargarh 04:10+504:12+82m1146.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#9|--|KSYKusiargaon 04:27+604:29+152m1158.55852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10|--|ARQAraria Court 04:37+1504:39+142m1166.24453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11|--|ARRArariya 04:45+1504:47+152m1170.66057mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#12|--|SMHSimrahaX 04:58+1605:00+172m1181.74759mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.3
#13|--|FBGForbesganj Junction 05:17+1505:19+152m2195.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|BTFBathnaha 05:27+1405:28+141m11101.020 NFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.2
#15|--|JBNJogbani 05:50+4-21108.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.