Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2314531-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2722304-0


28182/Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT)
     कटिहार - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

NNA/Naugachia --> CRJ/Chittaranjan

Refresh Live Status (7h 3m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived BJU/Barauni Junction @ 19:25 5m early
Thursday Departure: Arrived BJU/Barauni Junction @ 21:59 2h 29m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Kathiar at 19;00 hrs instead of 15;00 hrs on 10.04.18.
Tue Apr 10, 2018 (06:05PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:32) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No​ RSA. 2 RAKES. Runs combined with 18182 from Barauni to Tatanagar
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 B2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
MIL
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Naugachia and Chittaranjan.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:04
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NNA/Naugachia 
Arrives @ 00:44 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CRJ/Chittaranjan 

18 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Naugachia and Chittaranjan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIRKatihar Junction -15:00-61-57.55337mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#2/==/SMOSemapur 15:13-15:15-2m11-46.16034mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/CRRKarhagola Road 15:26-15:28-2m11-35.17838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#4%==%KUEKursela 15:41-15:43-2m11-18.25836mECRNH 31, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#5/==/NNA»Naugachia»X 16:02-16:04-2m210.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#6/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 16:18-16:20-2m1115.95140mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/NNRNarayanpurX 16:29-16:31-2m1123.65440mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2724.1
#8/==/MSKMaheshkhuntXO 16:58-17:00-2m1147.72244mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.5
#9/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 17:29-17:31-2m1158.238 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#10/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 17:45-17:48-3m1167.087 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#11/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX 17:57-17:59-2m1180.161 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#12/==/LKNLakhminia 18:08-18:10-2m1189.24146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.9
#13/==/BGSBegusarai 18:36-18:38-2m11107.11847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5215.3
#14/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXOO↵¶ 19:30-20:20-50m51122.44249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2920.3
#15/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:49-20:50-1m11142.73250mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#16/==/BRYABarhiya 21:08-21:09-1m--1152.45247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction 21:28-21:33-5m41168.87354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#18/==/MNPMananpur 21:44-21:46-2m--1182.27765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#19/==/JMUJamuiX 21:57-21:59-2m21196.36781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#20/==/GHRGidhaurX 22:12-22:13-1m--1210.818107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3711.2
#21/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:50-22:55-5m--1222.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#22/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 23:30-23:35-5m--1266.364270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 00:02-00:06-4m--2295.389254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#24/==/CRJChittaranjanO 00:44-00:46-2m22351.734182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4425.1
#25/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 01:30-02:10-40m--2376.933114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpurX 02:19-02:20-1m--2381.949133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#27/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 02:59-03:00-1m--2414.022172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3713.4
#28/==/ANRAnara 03:37-03:38-1m--2427.348216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction 04:10-04:15-5m32453.073240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2631.8
#30/==/BBMBarabhum 04:41-04:42-1m--2484.843286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#31/==/CNIChandil Junction 05:13-05:15-2m--2507.145188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.3
#32/==/KNDKandra Junction 05:34-05:35-1m--2521.434175mSERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#33/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:03-06:04-1m22537.39153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:314.7
#34/==/TATATatanagar Junction 06:35----2542.0-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.