Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16221/Kaveri Express
ಕಾವೇರಿ     कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> WFD/Whitefield

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 11, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food available between Mysore and Bangalore city only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Changed to 16021/22 from 1st Sep 2013
Fri Aug 30, 2013 (06:40PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16023/16024Malgudi Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Hubli WDP-4 Mysore-Bangalore: LGD/RPM/ED WAP-4 or LGD/RPM WAP-7 Bangalore-chennai
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
S14
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Whitefield.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 00:24
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
WFD/Whitefield 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Whitefield

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MYSMysuru Junction -20:30---1-151.460763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura 20:49-20:50-1m--1-132.367716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#3/==/MYAMandya 21:13-21:15-2m--1-106.864674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#4/==/MADMaddur 21:33-21:35-2m--1-87.668634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#5/==/CPTChannapatna 21:51-21:52-1m--1-69.461674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram 22:03-22:04-1m--1-58.159692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3332.3
#7/==/KGIKengeri 22:37-22:38-1m--1-25.815802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4712.1
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:25-23:45-20m--1-13.726906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 23:55-23:58-3m--1-9.438927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:159.4
#10/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram» 00:13-00:15-2m--20.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/WFDWhitefield 00:24-00:26-2m--29.449874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 01:23-01:25-2m--256.460812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#13/==/KPNKuppam 01:59-02:00-1m--290.644688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.6
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2131.284404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.4
#15/==/ABAmbur 03:23-03:25-2m--2163.678332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4052.1
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:05-04:10-5m--2215.753215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 04:38-04:40-2m--2240.369179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur 04:53-04:55-2m--2255.265129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 05:04-05:05-1m--2264.939109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:23-05:25-2m--2276.75692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur 05:54-05:55-1m--2303.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#22/==/PERPerambur 06:29-06:30-1m--2339.868mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.5
#23/==/MASChennai Central 07:25----2345.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.