Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16222/Kaveri Express
காவேரி     कावेरी एक्सप्रेस

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> MYA/Mandya

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 11, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food available between Bangalore and Mysore city
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 16021
Mon Sep 02, 2013 (10:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16023/16024 Malgudi Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Hubli WDP-4 Bangalore-Mysore-: RPM/ED/LGD WAP 4 from MAS - SBC
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 A2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Mandya.
Travel Time: 2h 42m    8 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 05:47
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYA/Mandya 

8 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Mandya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -21:30---1-344.8738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur 22:04-22:05-1m--1-303.65848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 22:33-22:35-2m--1-276.66492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai 22:46-22:47-1m--1-264.949109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#5/==/SHUSholinghur 22:59-23:00-1m--1-255.264129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 23:14-23:15-1m--1-240.353179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 23:43-23:45-2m--1-215.780215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#8/==/ABAmbur 00:24-00:25-1m--2-163.655332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:00-01:02-2m--2-131.266404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3740.6
#10/==/KPNKuppam 01:39-01:40-1m--2-90.662688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:13-02:15-2m--2-56.472812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield 02:54-02:55-1m--2-9.471874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:089.4
#13/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram» 03:03-03:05-2m--20.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.7
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East 03:14-03:15-1m--26.720914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 03:23-03:25-2m--29.47927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.3
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:00-04:15-15m5213.740906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#17/==/KGIKengeri 04:33-04:34-1m--225.975802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#18/==/BIDBidadi 04:48-04:49-1m--243.474724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#19/==/RMGMRamanagaram 05:01-05:02-1m--258.175692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#20/==/CPTChannapatna 05:11-05:12-1m--269.468674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#21/==/MADMaddur 05:28-05:30-2m--287.668634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#22/==/MYAMandya 05:47-05:48-1m--2106.849674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3125.6
#23/==/PANPPandavapura 06:19-06:20-1m--2132.329716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#24/==/MYSMysuru Junction 07:00----2151.4-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.