Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 01:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

73369⇒53369/Kawar - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
     कावाड़ - कोडरमा पैसेंजर

KWAR/Kawar --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (21:34) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kawar and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 86 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
KWAR/Kawar 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 

7 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kawar and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KWARKawar» -18:15-110.038 ECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2314.6
#2|--|JAUAJamua 18:38-18:40-2m1114.646 ECRGiridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#3|--|REMARema 19:02-19:04-2m1131.438 ECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#4|--|DNWRRaj Dhanwar 19:14-19:16-2m1137.842 ECRDistt- Giridih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#5|--|NWDHNawadih 19:38-19:40-2m--153.228 ECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#6|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt 19:52-19:54-2m1158.743 ECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#7|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin 20:05-20:06-1m1166.656 ECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8|--|KQRTKoderma Town 20:16-20:18-2m--175.923 ECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2710.5
#9|--|KQRKoderma Junction• 20:45+3---186.4- ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.