Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032181-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2880969-0


12626/Kerala Express (PT)
کیرلا ایکسپریس     केरला एक्सप्रेस

KTYM/Kottayam --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed AMLA/Amla Junction @ 03:08 1h 24m late
Friday Departure: Departed SA/Salem Junction @ 03:02 47m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) @ 16:35 1h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two Coach Patterns exist. 4-5 rakes have the CC updated here. 1 or 2 rakes have the CC in reverse of the updated one. Pls confirm at station. On board housekeeping available SMS PNR to 9003161455
Tue Mar 27, 2018 (07:25AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food. Pantry Car is run by IRCTC
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (19:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.5/5 (330 votes)
cleanliness - good (57)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (52)
ticket avbl - average (56)
u/r coach - average (30)
railfanning - good (55)
safety - good (53)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:30
(Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 12:01
(Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -11:25+031-2874.375216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 13:18+3713:21+453m11-2733.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:05+1:0714:10+1:105m11-2679.262173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.2
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:05+1:1016:10+1:105m11-2561.165213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:40+1:1617:52+1:1512m21-2463.678 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:50+1:2619:55+1:265m51-2310.479413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:40+1:3321:45+1:355m11-2171.546498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:45+1:1623:55+1:2010m21-2079.681 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0385.5
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh 00:58+1:5501:00+1:532m--2-1994.249479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 01:16+2:0401:18+2:022m--2-1981.274644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:42199.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 04:00+1:4604:10+1:4810m22-1781.375315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:11+2:0105:13+2:012m42-1705.172279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39118.5
#13/==/CDChandrapur 06:52+1:5006:55+1:493m12-1586.518194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:40+1:2407:50+1:2710m12-1572.885185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 09:30+1:4609:32+1:462m22-1430.867170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#16/==/WLWarangalX 11:02+1:4911:07+1:455m12-1329.657271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:45+1:0715:00+1:0615m72-1121.88126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.2
#18/==/NLRNelloreX 18:08+1:3218:10+1:332m32-866.63621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.4
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:14+1:1619:20+1:156m12-828.27119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 20:30+1:2920:40+1:3210m22-744.833115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.8
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 20:58+1:3621:00+1:372m12-735.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5871.9
#22/--/CTOChittoor 21:58+1:5022:00+1:502m12-663.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#23/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 23:10+1:2523:12+1:322m42-630.263215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:33+1:2900:35+1:302m23-545.876404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:10+1:3702:15+1:375m13-425.360 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#26/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:15+1:4103:20+1:465m23-365.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:03+1:4504:05+1:452m13-315.351306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 05:05+1:3205:10+1:335m43-264.848416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 06:20+1:3306:25+1:365m33-209.16781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#30/==/OTPOttappalam 06:53+1:3506:55+1:342m23-177.85633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4744.1
#31/==/TCRThrissur X 07:42+1:4107:45+1:423m13-133.7593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/AWYAluva X 08:40+1:4808:42+1:482m13-79.21714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0819.5
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction X↵¶ 09:50+1:1610:00+1:2210m13-59.7563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.7
#34/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 10:37+1:2710:38+1:301m13-25.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#35%==%KTYM»Kottayam»X 11:27+1:2611:30+1:313m130.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#36%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:50+1:4311:51+1:431m3317.8478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla 12:01+1:4512:02+1:451m3325.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 12:11+1:4712:13+1:472m1334.87513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#39/==/MVLKMavelikara 12:23+1:4812:24+1:481m2347.34212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:35+1:4612:37+1:462m2355.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction 13:15+1:4713:20+1:475m--395.96516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 13:42+1:5313:43+1:531m23119.58957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:09+1:5014:10+1:501m13157.9419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#44/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 14:45+1:39-33160.4-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.