Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032181-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139246-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358360-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2366899-0

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
کیرلا ایکسپریس     केरला एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food. Pantry Car is run by IRCTC
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two Coach Patterns exist. 4-5 rakes have the CC updated here. 1 or 2 rakes have the CC in reverse of the updated one....
more...
Pls confirm at station. On board housekeeping available SMS PNR to 9003161455
Tue Apr 04, 2017 (01:26PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (16:06) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.5/5 (299 votes)
cleanliness - good (52)
punctuality - good (52)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - average (50)
u/r coach - average (26)
railfanning - good (50)
safety - good (48)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 212 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    40 halts    Distance: 3034 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -11:25+1310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 13:18+2013:21+203m11141.273182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:05+2314:10+225m11195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:05+2016:10+215m11313.165213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:40+2817:52+2712m21410.678259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:50+4219:55+425m51563.879413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:40+4421:45+455m11702.744498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:50+1923:55+265m21794.673328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.3
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 04:00+1:0004:10+1:0210m221092.875315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m421169.171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.5
#11/==/CDChandrapur 06:53+5706:55+572m121287.618194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:40+3207:50+3610m121301.385185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam 09:30+1:0009:32+1:012m221443.367170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#14/==/WLWarangalX 11:02+1:0211:07+1:005m121544.557271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:45+2915:00+3015m721752.38126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.2
#16/==/NLRNelloreX 18:08+3918:10+382m322007.63621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.4
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:14+3219:20+296m122045.97119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:30+3920:40+4210m222129.349115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.8
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 20:52+5220:54+532m122139.167151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.9
#20/--/CTOChittoor 21:58+5722:00+572m122211.128305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#21/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 23:10+2923:12+372m422243.963215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:33+2500:35+272m232328.376404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#23/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:10+3702:15+365m132448.860282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#24/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:15+4303:20+455m232508.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:03+4504:05+452m132558.751306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 05:05+3505:10+345m432609.248417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 06:20+3406:25+385m332664.96780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#28/==/OTPOttappalam 06:53+3806:55+372m232696.26333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 07:37+3607:40+373m132740.2563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 08:38+4508:40+452m132794.81914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.5
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X↵¶ 09:40+1909:50+3010m132814.2513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.7
#32/==/VARDVaikom Road 10:31+3310:33+342m132848.9389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#33%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:12+4311:15+463m132873.96318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#34%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:32+5611:34+552m332891.8678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#35/==/TRVLTiruvalla 11:41+1:0011:43+1:002m332899.65422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36/==/CNGRChengannur 11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m132908.79413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#37/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m232921.25712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m232928.96110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 12:55+1:0313:00+1:025m--32969.87516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#40/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 13:19+1:0513:21+1:052m232993.54957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.4
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:08+1914:10+182m133031.9619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.6
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 14:35+35-333034.4-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.