Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38702⇒38708/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Matribhumi Local
খড়গপুর -হাওড়া মাতৃভূমি স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा मातृभूमि लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17 , 18.11.17 & 19.11.17
Fri Nov 10, 2017 (06:53AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:22) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» -06:55+1--10.04242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/JPRJakpur 07:05+307:06+31m--17.08727mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur 07:10+507:11+51m--112.88927mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak 07:15+607:16+61m--118.88125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak 07:20+907:21+91m--124.29520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/DUANDuan 07:23+907:24+91m--127.46217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur 07:27+907:28+91m--130.56615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur 07:32+1007:33+101m--134.96613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai 07:37+1007:38+101m--139.36212mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction 07:43+1007:44+101m--144.5669mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.3
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 07:47+907:48+91m--147.8565mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur 07:52+807:53+81m--151.5707mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 07:55+807:56+81m--153.8446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#14/==/MCAMecheda 08:00+1008:01+101m--156.76410mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/KIGKolaghat 08:04+1008:05+101m--160.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/DTEDeulti 08:08+1008:09+101m--164.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 08:12+1008:13+101m--167.2828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#18/==/BZNBagnan 08:15+1108:16+111m--170.0818mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#19/==/KGYKulgachia 08:20+1108:21+111m--175.4707mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 08:24+1108:25+111m--178.9626mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#21/==/ULBUluberia 08:29+1108:30+111m--183.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/FLRPhuleswar 08:33+1108:34+111m--185.3806mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#23/==/CGAChengel 08:36+1308:37+131m--187.9618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#24/==/BVABauria 08:40+1108:41+111m--191.0766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/NALRNalpur 08:44+1108:45+111m--194.8506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/ABBAbada 08:48+1108:49+111m--197.3577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#27/==/SELSankrail 08:51+1108:52+111m--199.2548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#28/==/ADLAndul 08:56+1008:57+101m--1102.8417mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:04+909:05+91m--1107.6436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:07+909:08+91m--1109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:10+909:11+91m--1110.6337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:14+909:15+91m--1112.3119mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:152.7
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 09:30+2---1115.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.