Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58502-Slip/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger Slip
     Kirandul - विशाखापट्टनम पैसेंजर स्लिप

RGDA/Rayagada --> PSA/Palasa

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip coach attached to Hirakhand Express at Koraput.
Wed Nov 03, 2010 (02:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rayagada and Palasa.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 

7 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Rayagada and Palasa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DWZDantewara -06:41-11-385.140361mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#2/==/GIZGidam 06:52-06:53-1m11-377.741408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#3%==%KWGNKawargaon 07:22-07:23-1m11-357.943527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#4%==%KKLUKaklur 07:40-07:41-1m11-345.843576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#5%==%KMSDKumar Sadra 07:58-07:59-1m11-333.844650mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#6%==%SZYSilak Jhori 08:12-08:13-1m11-324.340708mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.3
#7/==/DMKDilmili 08:30-08:31-1m11-313.034703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8%==%TPQTokapal 09:01-09:02-1m11-296.027557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3817.2
#9/--/JDBJagdalpur 09:40-09:50-10m--1-278.851570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#10%==%AGZAmagura 10:07-10:08-1m11-264.454562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#11%==%AGBAmbagaon 10:19-10:20-1m11-254.635549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#12%==%KPRRKotapar Road 10:33-10:34-1m11-246.950551mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#13%==%CJSCharamula Kusum 10:48-10:49-1m11-235.246592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.6
#14%==%DIRDhanapur Orissa 11:07-11:08-1m11-221.547566mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#15%==%JYPJeypore 11:17-11:18-1m11-214.525593mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#16%==%CTSChattriput 11:35-11:36-1m11-207.442621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17%==%MVGMaligura 11:46-11:47-1m11-200.433673mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#18%==%JRTJarti 12:07-12:08-1m11-189.240769mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#19%==%MVFManabar 12:22-12:23-1m11-180.015834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:276.8
#20/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 12:50-18:25-335m--1-173.140881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#21/--/DMNJDamanjodi 18:53-18:54-1m11-154.246902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3527.1
#22/--/KKGMKakirigumma 19:29-19:30-1m--1-127.249905mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#23%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road 19:49-19:50-1m11-111.845909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2921.6
#24%--%TKRITikiri 20:19-20:20-1m--1-90.239831mECoRTikri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#25%--%RULRauli 20:39-20:40-1m--1-77.959727mECoRRauli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#26%--%LLGMLeliguma 20:57-20:58-1m--1-61.369640mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#27%--%BLMKBhalumaska 21:13-21:14-1m--1-43.945494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#28/--/KTGAKeutguda 21:47-21:48-1m--1-19.036318mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#29/--/SPRDSingapur Road 22:04-22:05-1m--1-9.319 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:309.3
#30/==/RGDA»Rayagada» 22:35-22:55-20m--10.080228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3445.2
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 23:29-23:30-1m--145.224122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#32/==/PVPParvatipuram 23:34-23:35-1m--146.960 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#33/==/VBLBobbili Junction 23:59-00:01-2m--170.851139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0454.3
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 01:05-01:30-25m--2125.17166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.9
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle 01:56-01:57-1m--2156.070103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3338.6
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:30-02:32-2m--2194.68834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.2
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction 03:04-03:05-1m--2241.83113mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.8
#38/==/PSAPalasa 03:55-04:00-5m--2267.69128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta 04:21-04:22-1m--2299.68347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram 04:35-04:36-1m--2317.53022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4924.5
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur 05:25-05:30-5m--2342.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#42/==/CAPChatrapur 05:45-05:46-1m--2363.53835mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:148.9
#43/==/GAMGanjam 06:00-06:01-1m--2372.4719mECoRGanjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#44/==/KITKhallikot 06:25-06:26-1m--2401.06513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#45/==/BALUBalugaon 06:42-06:43-1m--2418.2629mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#46/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 07:10-07:11-1m--2445.97810mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#47/==/NKPNirakarpur 07:24-07:25-1m--2462.85321mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3026.4
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:55-08:00-5m--2489.246 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar 08:25----2508.3- ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.