Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1665595-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2586913-0


14520/Kisan Express
ਕਿਸਾਨ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     किसान एक्सप्रेस

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
09.09.2017 Departure has been cancelled .
Fri Sep 08, 2017 (06:04PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 C1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 337 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HSR/Hisar Junction and BNW/Bhiwani Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

17 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BTIBathinda Junction» -06:55+59110.065208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2628.2
#2%--%RMNRamanX 07:21+1:1207:23+1:122m1128.249210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3%--%KNLKalanwali 07:40+1:1207:42+1:142m1142.272205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#4%--%SSASirsa 08:10+1:1708:13+1:183m1175.678203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1924.6
#5%--%DINGDing 08:32+1:2408:34+1:242m11100.261206mNWRSirsa 125055, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6%--%BHTBhattu 08:45+1:2508:47+1:252m11111.568211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#7%--%ADRMandi Adampur 09:02+1:2709:04+1:262m11128.567211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#8%--%HSRHisar Junction 09:30+1:3109:35+1:335m11157.664212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#9%==%STDSatrodX 09:45+1:3709:47+1:372m11168.258216mNWRHisar -125044, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#10%==%HNSHansi 10:00+1:3710:01+1:381m11180.641218mNWRHansi 125033, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5436.8
#11%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 10:55+1:2211:20+1:2025m11217.567217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#12%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 11:46+1:2311:48+1:232m11246.533222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3720.2
#13%--%ROKRohtak Junction 12:25+1:1812:30+1:205m11266.779220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#14/==/SPZSampla 12:47+1:2612:49+1:262m--1289.077222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/BGZBahadurgarh 13:03+1:2913:05+1:302m--1306.963220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#16/==/NNONangloi 13:17+1:3413:19+1:382m21319.434214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:126.9
#17/==/SSBShakur BastiX 13:31+1:4013:33+1:412m--1326.335217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:46+1:4413:48+1:452m11333.97221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:222.7
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 14:10+1:41-61336.6-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.