Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

501/Kiul Patna Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल पटना पैसेंजर

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction --> BKG/Banka Ghat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Banka Ghat.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BKG/Banka Ghat 

3 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Banka Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KIULKiul Junction -01:20---1-78.02054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:041.3
#2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 01:24-01:25-1m--1-76.75652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#3/==/MKBMankatha 01:31-01:32-1m--1-71.04747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.4
#4/==/BRYABarhiya 01:44-01:45-1m--1-61.64847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 01:52-01:53-1m--1-56.01246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.1
#6/==/HTZHathidah Junction 02:13-02:14-1m--1-51.9-50mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:018.1
#7/==/MKAMokama 02:15-02:17-2m--1-43.88848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#8/==/MORMor 02:22-02:23-1m--1-36.54948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 02:33-02:34-1m--1-28.3851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1710.2
#10/==/BARHBarh 03:51-03:52-1m--1-18.15449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola 04:02-04:03-1m--1-9.09052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/BKP»Bakhtiyarpur Junction» 04:09-04:10-1m--10.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:199.0
#13/==/KWOKarauta 04:29-04:30-1m--19.05052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/KOOKhusropur 04:37-04:38-1m--114.94253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.4
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction 04:50-04:51-1m--123.35054mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#16/==/BKGBanka Ghat 04:58-04:59-1m--129.17456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb 05:04-05:05-1m--135.21458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#18/==/GZHGulzarbagh 05:18-05:19-1m--138.34255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#19/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 05:25-05:26-1m--142.51755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction 05:35----145.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.